05651-GHY - AGTL PASSENGER Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
05651 GHY AGTL PASSENGER GHY AGTL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GUWAHATI Live First 16:45 1
2 CHAPARMUKH JN Live 18:50 18:52 1
3 HOJAI Live 20:03 20:05 1
4 LANKA Live 20:19 20:20 1
5 LUMDING JN Live 21:30 22:00 1
6 MAIBANG Live 23:20 23:22 1
7 NEW HAFLONG Live 00:30 00:35 2
8 BADARPUR JN Live 03:15 03:30 2
9 KARIMGANJ JN Live 04:15 04:40 2
10 BARAIGRAM JN Live 05:08 05:09 2
11 DHARMANAGAR Live 06:20 06:25 2
12 KUMAR GHAT Live 07:58 08:00 2
13 AMBASSA Live 08:58 09:00 2
14 TELIAMURA Live 09:35 09:37 2
15 AGARTALA Live 10:45 Last 2

Train number 05651-GHY - AGTL PASSENGER is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between GUWAHATI and AGARTALA Stations. It covers total journey of 577 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Sat.


05651-GHY - AGTL PASSENGER from GUWAHATI at 16:45 and arrives AGARTALA at 10:45 Sat. Train No. 05651-GHY - AGTL PASSENGER has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 05651-GHY - AGTL PASSENGER train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 05651-GHY - AGTL PASSENGER train time table. It will give you 05651-GHY - AGTL PASSENGER train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 05651-GHY - AGTL PASSENGER

  1. What is 05651-GHY - AGTL PASSENGER train time table / running days?
    05651-GHY - AGTL PASSENGER runs Sat i.e. all 15 days between GUWAHATI and AGARTALA on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 05651-GHY - AGTL PASSENGER?
    05651-GHY - AGTL PASSENGER departs from GUWAHATI at 16:45 and arrives AGARTALA at 10:45 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 05651-GHY - AGTL PASSENGER covers?
    05651-GHY - AGTL PASSENGER covers total distance of 577 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 05651-GHY - AGTL PASSENGER?
    05651-GHY - AGTL PASSENGER runs at an average speed of 32 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 05651-GHY - AGTL PASSENGER route?
    05651-GHY - AGTL PASSENGER route is as follows - GUWAHATI(GHY), CHAPARMUKH JN(CPK), HOJAI(HJI), LANKA(LKA), LUMDING JN(LMG), MAIBANG(MBG), NEW HAFLONG(NHLG), BADARPUR JN(BPB), KARIMGANJ JN(KXJ), BARAIGRAM JN(BRGM), DHARMANAGAR(DMR), KUMAR GHAT(KUGT), AMBASSA(ABSA), TELIAMURA(TLMR), AGARTALA(AGTL),

Full Trains List