05614-KOTA-JLWC SPL PASSENGER Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
05614 KOTA-JLWC SPL PASSENGER KOTA JLWC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOTA JN Live First 19:10 1
2 DAKANIYA TALAV Live 19:24 19:26 1
3 ALNIYA Live 19:39 19:40 1
4 RAVTHA ROAD Live 19:49 19:50 1
5 DARA Live 20:01 20:02 1
6 MORAK Live 20:18 20:20 1
7 RAMGANJ MANDI Live 20:28 20:30 1
8 JULMI Live 20:38 20:40 1
9 JHALAWAR CITY Live 21:25 Last 1

Train number 05614-KOTA-JLWC SPL PASSENGER is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between KOTA JN and JHALAWAR CITY Stations. It covers total journey of 98 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.


05614-KOTA-JLWC SPL PASSENGER from KOTA JN at 19:10 and arrives JHALAWAR CITY at 21:25 Daily. Train No. 05614-KOTA-JLWC SPL PASSENGER has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 05614-KOTA-JLWC SPL PASSENGER train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 05614-KOTA-JLWC SPL PASSENGER train time table. It will give you 05614-KOTA-JLWC SPL PASSENGER train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 05614-KOTA-JLWC SPL PASSENGER

  1. What is 05614-KOTA-JLWC SPL PASSENGER train time table / running days?
    05614-KOTA-JLWC SPL PASSENGER runs Daily i.e. all 9 days between KOTA JN and JHALAWAR CITY on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 05614-KOTA-JLWC SPL PASSENGER?
    05614-KOTA-JLWC SPL PASSENGER departs from KOTA JN at 19:10 and arrives JHALAWAR CITY at 21:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 05614-KOTA-JLWC SPL PASSENGER covers?
    05614-KOTA-JLWC SPL PASSENGER covers total distance of 98 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 05614-KOTA-JLWC SPL PASSENGER?
    05614-KOTA-JLWC SPL PASSENGER runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 05614-KOTA-JLWC SPL PASSENGER route?
    05614-KOTA-JLWC SPL PASSENGER route is as follows - KOTA JN(KOTA), DAKANIYA TALAV(DKNT), ALNIYA(ALNI), RAVTHA ROAD(RDT), DARA(DARA), MORAK(MKX), RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA), JULMI(JLF), JHALAWAR CITY(JLWC),

Full Trains List