05612-SCL - GHY WEEKLY Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
05612 SCL GHY WEEKLY SCL GHY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SILCHAR Live First 20:50 1
2 BADARPUR JN Live 21:55 22:25 1
3 NEW HAFLONG Live 00:33 00:38 2
4 MAIBANG Live 01:46 01:48 2
5 LUMDING JN Live 04:00 04:30 2
6 LANKA Live 05:07 05:08 2
7 HOJAI Live 05:23 05:25 2
8 CHAPARMUKH JN Live 06:22 06:25 2
9 GUWAHATI Live 09:05 Last 2

Train number 05612-SCL - GHY WEEKLY is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between SILCHAR and GUWAHATI Stations. It covers total journey of 380 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Sat.


05612-SCL - GHY WEEKLY from SILCHAR at 20:50 and arrives GUWAHATI at 09:05 Sat. Train No. 05612-SCL - GHY WEEKLY has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 05612-SCL - GHY WEEKLY train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 05612-SCL - GHY WEEKLY train time table. It will give you 05612-SCL - GHY WEEKLY train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 05612-SCL - GHY WEEKLY

  1. What is 05612-SCL - GHY WEEKLY train time table / running days?
    05612-SCL - GHY WEEKLY runs Sat i.e. all 9 days between SILCHAR and GUWAHATI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 05612-SCL - GHY WEEKLY?
    05612-SCL - GHY WEEKLY departs from SILCHAR at 20:50 and arrives GUWAHATI at 09:05 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 05612-SCL - GHY WEEKLY covers?
    05612-SCL - GHY WEEKLY covers total distance of 380 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 05612-SCL - GHY WEEKLY?
    05612-SCL - GHY WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 31 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 05612-SCL - GHY WEEKLY route?
    05612-SCL - GHY WEEKLY route is as follows - SILCHAR(SCL), BADARPUR JN(BPB), NEW HAFLONG(NHLG), MAIBANG(MBG), LUMDING JN(LMG), LANKA(LKA), HOJAI(HJI), CHAPARMUKH JN(CPK), GUWAHATI(GHY),

Full Trains List