05611-GHY - SCL WEEKLY Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
05611 GHY SCL WEEKLY GHY SCL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GUWAHATI Live First 21:30 1
2 CHAPARMUKH JN Live 23:06 23:08 1
3 HOJAI Live 23:50 23:52 1
4 LANKA Live 00:12 00:13 2
5 LUMDING JN Live 02:00 02:30 2
6 MAIBANG Live 03:51 03:53 2
7 NEW HAFLONG Live 04:55 05:00 2
8 BADARPUR JN Live 07:20 07:40 2
9 SILCHAR Live 09:00 Last 2

Train number 05611-GHY - SCL WEEKLY is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between GUWAHATI and SILCHAR Stations. It covers total journey of 380 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Fri.


05611-GHY - SCL WEEKLY from GUWAHATI at 21:30 and arrives SILCHAR at 09:00 Fri. Train No. 05611-GHY - SCL WEEKLY has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 05611-GHY - SCL WEEKLY train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 05611-GHY - SCL WEEKLY train time table. It will give you 05611-GHY - SCL WEEKLY train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 05611-GHY - SCL WEEKLY

  1. What is 05611-GHY - SCL WEEKLY train time table / running days?
    05611-GHY - SCL WEEKLY runs Fri i.e. all 9 days between GUWAHATI and SILCHAR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 05611-GHY - SCL WEEKLY?
    05611-GHY - SCL WEEKLY departs from GUWAHATI at 21:30 and arrives SILCHAR at 09:00 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 05611-GHY - SCL WEEKLY covers?
    05611-GHY - SCL WEEKLY covers total distance of 380 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 05611-GHY - SCL WEEKLY?
    05611-GHY - SCL WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 34 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 05611-GHY - SCL WEEKLY route?
    05611-GHY - SCL WEEKLY route is as follows - GUWAHATI(GHY), CHAPARMUKH JN(CPK), HOJAI(HJI), LANKA(LKA), LUMDING JN(LMG), MAIBANG(MBG), NEW HAFLONG(NHLG), BADARPUR JN(BPB), SILCHAR(SCL),

Full Trains List