05522-SHC-JMP SPECIAL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
05522 SHC-JMP SPECIAL SHC JMP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SAHARSA JN Live First 05:10 1
2 SONBARSA KCHERI Live 05:21 05:23 1
3 S BHAKHTIYARPUR Live 05:35 05:37 1
4 KOPARIA Live 05:45 05:47 1
5 DHAMARA GHAT Live 05:55 05:57 1
6 BADLA GHAT Live 06:08 06:10 1
7 MANSI JN Live 06:25 06:30 1
8 KHAGARIA JN. Live 06:40 06:45 1
9 UMESHNAGAR Live 06:55 06:57 1
10 SABDALPUR JN. Live 07:23 07:25 1
11 MONGHYR Live 07:45 07:47 1
12 JAMALPUR JN Live 08:00 Last 1

Train number 05522-SHC-JMP SPECIAL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between SAHARSA JN and JAMALPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 80 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.


05522-SHC-JMP SPECIAL from SAHARSA JN at 05:10 and arrives JAMALPUR JN at 08:00 Daily. Train No. 05522-SHC-JMP SPECIAL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 05522-SHC-JMP SPECIAL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 05522-SHC-JMP SPECIAL train time table. It will give you 05522-SHC-JMP SPECIAL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 05522-SHC-JMP SPECIAL

  1. What is 05522-SHC-JMP SPECIAL train time table / running days?
    05522-SHC-JMP SPECIAL runs Daily i.e. all 12 days between SAHARSA JN and JAMALPUR JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 05522-SHC-JMP SPECIAL?
    05522-SHC-JMP SPECIAL departs from SAHARSA JN at 05:10 and arrives JAMALPUR JN at 08:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 05522-SHC-JMP SPECIAL covers?
    05522-SHC-JMP SPECIAL covers total distance of 80 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 05522-SHC-JMP SPECIAL?
    05522-SHC-JMP SPECIAL runs at an average speed of 40 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 05522-SHC-JMP SPECIAL route?
    05522-SHC-JMP SPECIAL route is as follows - SAHARSA JN(SHC), SONBARSA KCHERI(SBM), S BHAKHTIYARPUR(SBV), KOPARIA(KFA), DHAMARA GHAT(DHT), BADLA GHAT(BHB), MANSI JN(MNE), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), UMESHNAGAR(UMNR), SABDALPUR JN.(SBDP), MONGHYR(MGR), JAMALPUR JN(JMP),

Full Trains List