05521-JMP-SHC SPECIAL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
05521 JMP-SHC SPECIAL JMP SHC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JAMALPUR JN Live First 20:40 1
2 MONGHYR Live 20:52 20:54 1
3 SABDALPUR JN. Live 21:14 21:16 1
4 UMESHNAGAR Live 21:25 21:27 1
5 KHAGARIA JN. Live 22:00 22:05 1
6 MANSI JN Live 22:15 22:20 1
7 BADLA GHAT Live 22:31 22:33 1
8 DHAMARA GHAT Live 22:45 22:47 1
9 KOPARIA Live 23:00 23:02 1
10 S BHAKHTIYARPUR Live 23:30 23:32 1
11 SONBARSA KCHERI Live 23:45 23:47 1
12 SAHARSA JN Live 00:25 Last 2

Train number 05521-JMP-SHC SPECIAL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between JAMALPUR JN and SAHARSA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 80 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.


05521-JMP-SHC SPECIAL from JAMALPUR JN at 20:40 and arrives SAHARSA JN at 00:25 Daily. Train No. 05521-JMP-SHC SPECIAL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 05521-JMP-SHC SPECIAL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 05521-JMP-SHC SPECIAL train time table. It will give you 05521-JMP-SHC SPECIAL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 05521-JMP-SHC SPECIAL

  1. What is 05521-JMP-SHC SPECIAL train time table / running days?
    05521-JMP-SHC SPECIAL runs Daily i.e. all 12 days between JAMALPUR JN and SAHARSA JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 05521-JMP-SHC SPECIAL?
    05521-JMP-SHC SPECIAL departs from JAMALPUR JN at 20:40 and arrives SAHARSA JN at 00:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 05521-JMP-SHC SPECIAL covers?
    05521-JMP-SHC SPECIAL covers total distance of 80 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 05521-JMP-SHC SPECIAL?
    05521-JMP-SHC SPECIAL runs at an average speed of 26 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 05521-JMP-SHC SPECIAL route?
    05521-JMP-SHC SPECIAL route is as follows - JAMALPUR JN(JMP), MONGHYR(MGR), SABDALPUR JN.(SBDP), UMESHNAGAR(UMNR), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), MANSI JN(MNE), BADLA GHAT(BHB), DHAMARA GHAT(DHT), KOPARIA(KFA), S BHAKHTIYARPUR(SBV), SONBARSA KCHERI(SBM), SAHARSA JN(SHC),

Full Trains List