05306-FBD- CPA EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
05306 FBD- CPA EXP FBD CPA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 FARRUKHABAD Live First 11:35 1
2 FATEHGARH Live 11:48 11:50 1
3 KAMALGANJ Live 12:02 12:04 1
4 GURSAHAIGANJ Live 12:19 12:21 1
5 KANNAUJ Live 12:40 12:42 1
6 ARAUL MAKANPUR Live 12:54 12:56 1
7 BILHAUR Live 13:11 13:13 1
8 BARRAJPUR Live 13:37 13:39 1
9 KALIANPUR Live 13:59 14:01 1
10 RAWATPUR Live 14:10 14:12 1
11 KANPUR ANWRGANJ Live 14:30 Last 1

Train number 05306-FBD- CPA EXP is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between FARRUKHABAD and KANPUR ANWRGANJ Stations. It covers total journey of 137 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.


05306-FBD- CPA EXP from FARRUKHABAD at 11:35 and arrives KANPUR ANWRGANJ at 14:30 Daily. Train No. 05306-FBD- CPA EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 05306-FBD- CPA EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 05306-FBD- CPA EXP train time table. It will give you 05306-FBD- CPA EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 05306-FBD- CPA EXP

  1. What is 05306-FBD- CPA EXP train time table / running days?
    05306-FBD- CPA EXP runs Daily i.e. all 11 days between FARRUKHABAD and KANPUR ANWRGANJ on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 05306-FBD- CPA EXP?
    05306-FBD- CPA EXP departs from FARRUKHABAD at 11:35 and arrives KANPUR ANWRGANJ at 14:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 05306-FBD- CPA EXP covers?
    05306-FBD- CPA EXP covers total distance of 137 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 05306-FBD- CPA EXP?
    05306-FBD- CPA EXP runs at an average speed of 68 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 05306-FBD- CPA EXP route?
    05306-FBD- CPA EXP route is as follows - FARRUKHABAD(FBD), FATEHGARH(FGR), KAMALGANJ(KLJ), GURSAHAIGANJ(GHJ), KANNAUJ(KJN), ARAUL MAKANPUR(ARL), BILHAUR(BLU), BARRAJPUR(BJR), KALIANPUR(KAP), RAWATPUR(RPO), KANPUR ANWRGANJ(CPA),

Full Trains List