05305-CPA-FBD EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
05305 CPA-FBD EXP CPA FBD
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KANPUR ANWRGANJ Live First 14:55 1
2 RAWATPUR Live 15:01 15:03 1
3 KALIANPUR Live 15:14 15:16 1
4 BARRAJPUR Live 15:35 15:37 1
5 BILHAUR Live 15:55 15:57 1
6 ARAUL MAKANPUR Live 16:05 16:07 1
7 KANNAUJ Live 16:20 16:22 1
8 GURSAHAIGANJ Live 16:41 16:43 1
9 KAMALGANJ Live 16:59 17:01 1
10 FATEHGARH Live 17:13 17:15 1
11 FARRUKHABAD Live 18:25 Last 1

Train number 05305-CPA-FBD EXP is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between KANPUR ANWRGANJ and FARRUKHABAD Stations. It covers total journey of 137 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.


05305-CPA-FBD EXP from KANPUR ANWRGANJ at 14:55 and arrives FARRUKHABAD at 18:25 Daily. Train No. 05305-CPA-FBD EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 05305-CPA-FBD EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 05305-CPA-FBD EXP train time table. It will give you 05305-CPA-FBD EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 05305-CPA-FBD EXP

  1. What is 05305-CPA-FBD EXP train time table / running days?
    05305-CPA-FBD EXP runs Daily i.e. all 11 days between KANPUR ANWRGANJ and FARRUKHABAD on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 05305-CPA-FBD EXP?
    05305-CPA-FBD EXP departs from KANPUR ANWRGANJ at 14:55 and arrives FARRUKHABAD at 18:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 05305-CPA-FBD EXP covers?
    05305-CPA-FBD EXP covers total distance of 137 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 05305-CPA-FBD EXP?
    05305-CPA-FBD EXP runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 05305-CPA-FBD EXP route?
    05305-CPA-FBD EXP route is as follows - KANPUR ANWRGANJ(CPA), RAWATPUR(RPO), KALIANPUR(KAP), BARRAJPUR(BJR), BILHAUR(BLU), ARAUL MAKANPUR(ARL), KANNAUJ(KJN), GURSAHAIGANJ(GHJ), KAMALGANJ(KLJ), FATEHGARH(FGR), FARRUKHABAD(FBD),

Full Trains List