05066-LJN-CPR-EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
05066 LJN-CPR-EXP LJN CPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LUCKNOWJN Live First 20:25 1
2 BADSHAHNAGAR Live 20:55 21:00 1
3 BARABANKI JN Live 21:43 21:45 1
4 GONDA JN Live 23:10 23:15 1
5 MANKAPUR JN Live 23:40 23:42 1
6 BASTI Live 00:40 00:43 2
7 GORAKHPUR Live 02:15 02:25 2
8 KAPTANGANJ JN Live 04:15 04:20 2
9 RAMKOLA Live 04:40 04:42 2
10 PADRAUNA Live 04:55 05:00 2
11 DUDAHI Live 05:28 05:30 2
12 TAMKUHI ROAD Live 05:35 05:37 2
13 THAWE JN Live 06:30 06:35 2
14 SIWAN JN Live 07:30 07:35 2
15 CHHAPRA Live 08:25 Last 2

Train number 05066-LJN-CPR-EXP is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between LUCKNOWJN and CHHAPRA Stations. It covers total journey of 505 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Mon,Sat.


05066-LJN-CPR-EXP from LUCKNOWJN at 20:25 and arrives CHHAPRA at 08:25 Mon,Sat. Train No. 05066-LJN-CPR-EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 05066-LJN-CPR-EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 05066-LJN-CPR-EXP train time table. It will give you 05066-LJN-CPR-EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 05066-LJN-CPR-EXP

  1. What is 05066-LJN-CPR-EXP train time table / running days?
    05066-LJN-CPR-EXP runs Mon,Sat i.e. all 15 days between LUCKNOWJN and CHHAPRA on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 05066-LJN-CPR-EXP?
    05066-LJN-CPR-EXP departs from LUCKNOWJN at 20:25 and arrives CHHAPRA at 08:25 Mon,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 05066-LJN-CPR-EXP covers?
    05066-LJN-CPR-EXP covers total distance of 505 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 05066-LJN-CPR-EXP?
    05066-LJN-CPR-EXP runs at an average speed of 42 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 05066-LJN-CPR-EXP route?
    05066-LJN-CPR-EXP route is as follows - LUCKNOWJN(LJN), BADSHAHNAGAR(BNZ), BARABANKI JN(BBK), GONDA JN(GD), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), BASTI(BST), GORAKHPUR(GKP), KAPTANGANJ JN(CPJ), RAMKOLA(RKL), PADRAUNA(POU), DUDAHI(DUE), TAMKUHI ROAD(TOI), THAWE JN(THE), SIWAN JN(SV), CHHAPRA(CPR),

Full Trains List