05065-CPR-LJN Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
05065 CPR-LJN CPR LJN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CHHAPRA Live First 19:30 1
2 SIWAN JN Live 20:25 20:30 1
3 THAWE JN Live 21:15 21:20 1
4 TAMKUHI ROAD Live 22:05 22:07 1
5 DUDAHI Live 22:28 22:30 1
6 PADRAUNA Live 22:40 22:45 1
7 RAMKOLA Live 23:02 23:04 1
8 KAPTANGANJ JN Live 23:45 23:50 1
9 GORAKHPUR Live 01:00 01:10 2
10 BASTI Live 02:27 02:30 2
11 MANKAPUR JN Live 03:28 03:30 2
12 GONDA JN Live 04:10 04:15 2
13 BARABANKI JN Live 06:30 06:32 2
14 BADSHAHNAGAR Live 07:07 07:10 2
15 LUCKNOWJN Live 08:15 Last 2

Train number 05065-CPR-LJN is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between CHHAPRA and LUCKNOWJN Stations. It covers total journey of 505 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Tue,Sun.


05065-CPR-LJN from CHHAPRA at 19:30 and arrives LUCKNOWJN at 08:15 Tue,Sun. Train No. 05065-CPR-LJN has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 05065-CPR-LJN train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 05065-CPR-LJN train time table. It will give you 05065-CPR-LJN train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 05065-CPR-LJN

  1. What is 05065-CPR-LJN train time table / running days?
    05065-CPR-LJN runs Tue,Sun i.e. all 15 days between CHHAPRA and LUCKNOWJN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 05065-CPR-LJN?
    05065-CPR-LJN departs from CHHAPRA at 19:30 and arrives LUCKNOWJN at 08:15 Tue,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 05065-CPR-LJN covers?
    05065-CPR-LJN covers total distance of 505 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 05065-CPR-LJN?
    05065-CPR-LJN runs at an average speed of 42 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 05065-CPR-LJN route?
    05065-CPR-LJN route is as follows - CHHAPRA(CPR), SIWAN JN(SV), THAWE JN(THE), TAMKUHI ROAD(TOI), DUDAHI(DUE), PADRAUNA(POU), RAMKOLA(RKL), KAPTANGANJ JN(CPJ), GORAKHPUR(GKP), BASTI(BST), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), GONDA JN(GD), BARABANKI JN(BBK), BADSHAHNAGAR(BNZ), LUCKNOWJN(LJN),

Full Trains List