04992-JAT PTK DEMU SPECIAL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
04992 JAT-PTK DEMU SPECIAL JAT PTK
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JAMMU TAWI Live First 09:50 1
2 BARI BRAHMAN Live 10:03 10:04 1
3 VIJIYPUR JAMMU Live 10:16 10:17 1
4 SAMBA Live 10:32 10:33 1
5 GHAGWAL Live 10:45 10:46 1
6 HIRA NAGAR Live 10:55 10:56 1
7 CHAKDAYALA Live 11:01 11:02 1
8 CHHAN ARORIAN Live 11:07 11:08 1
9 BUDHI Live 11:16 11:17 1
10 KATHUA Live 11:28 11:29 1
11 MADHOPUR PUNJAB Live 11:40 11:41 1
12 SUJANPUR Live 11:50 11:51 1
13 BHAROLI JN. Live 11:59 12:00 1
14 PATHANKOT Live 12:10 Last 1

Train number 04992-JAT PTK DEMU SPECIAL is a DMU(Train Type) which runs between JAMMU TAWI and PATHANKOT Stations. It covers total journey of 100 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri.


04992-JAT PTK DEMU SPECIAL from JAMMU TAWI at 09:50 and arrives PATHANKOT at 12:10 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri. Train No. 04992-JAT PTK DEMU SPECIAL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 04992-JAT PTK DEMU SPECIAL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 04992-JAT PTK DEMU SPECIAL train time table. It will give you 04992-JAT PTK DEMU SPECIAL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 04992-JAT PTK DEMU SPECIAL

  1. What is 04992-JAT PTK DEMU SPECIAL train time table / running days?
    04992-JAT PTK DEMU SPECIAL runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri i.e. all 14 days between JAMMU TAWI and PATHANKOT on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 04992-JAT PTK DEMU SPECIAL?
    04992-JAT PTK DEMU SPECIAL departs from JAMMU TAWI at 09:50 and arrives PATHANKOT at 12:10 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 04992-JAT PTK DEMU SPECIAL covers?
    04992-JAT PTK DEMU SPECIAL covers total distance of 100 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 04992-JAT PTK DEMU SPECIAL?
    04992-JAT PTK DEMU SPECIAL runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 04992-JAT PTK DEMU SPECIAL route?
    04992-JAT PTK DEMU SPECIAL route is as follows - JAMMU TAWI(JAT), BARI BRAHMAN(BBMN), VIJIYPUR JAMMU(VJPJ), SAMBA(SMBX), GHAGWAL(GHGL), HIRA NAGAR(HRNR), CHAKDAYALA(CKDL), CHHAN ARORIAN(CHNR), BUDHI(BDHY), KATHUA(KTHU), MADHOPUR PUNJAB(MDPB), SUJANPUR(SJNP), BHAROLI JN.(BHRL), PATHANKOT(PTK),

Full Trains List