04991-PTK JAT DEMU SPECIAL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
04991 PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL PTK JAT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PATHANKOT Live First 14:40 1
2 BHAROLI JN. Live 14:48 14:49 1
3 SUJANPUR Live 14:56 14:57 1
4 MADHOPUR PUNJAB Live 15:06 15:07 1
5 KATHUA Live 15:16 15:17 1
6 BUDHI Live 15:23 15:30 1
7 CHHAN ARORIAN Live 15:40 15:41 1
8 CHAKDAYALA Live 15:47 15:48 1
9 HIRA NAGAR Live 15:53 15:54 1
10 GHAGWAL Live 16:01 16:02 1
11 SAMBA Live 16:10 16:11 1
12 VIJIYPUR JAMMU Live 16:28 16:29 1
13 BARI BRAHMAN Live 16:43 16:44 1
14 JAMMU TAWI Live 17:10 Last 1

Train number 04991-PTK JAT DEMU SPECIAL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between PATHANKOT and JAMMU TAWI Stations. It covers total journey of 100 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri.


04991-PTK JAT DEMU SPECIAL from PATHANKOT at 14:40 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 17:10 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri. Train No. 04991-PTK JAT DEMU SPECIAL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 04991-PTK JAT DEMU SPECIAL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 04991-PTK JAT DEMU SPECIAL train time table. It will give you 04991-PTK JAT DEMU SPECIAL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 04991-PTK JAT DEMU SPECIAL

  1. What is 04991-PTK JAT DEMU SPECIAL train time table / running days?
    04991-PTK JAT DEMU SPECIAL runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri i.e. all 14 days between PATHANKOT and JAMMU TAWI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 04991-PTK JAT DEMU SPECIAL?
    04991-PTK JAT DEMU SPECIAL departs from PATHANKOT at 14:40 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 17:10 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 04991-PTK JAT DEMU SPECIAL covers?
    04991-PTK JAT DEMU SPECIAL covers total distance of 100 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 04991-PTK JAT DEMU SPECIAL?
    04991-PTK JAT DEMU SPECIAL runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 04991-PTK JAT DEMU SPECIAL route?
    04991-PTK JAT DEMU SPECIAL route is as follows - PATHANKOT(PTK), BHAROLI JN.(BHRL), SUJANPUR(SJNP), MADHOPUR PUNJAB(MDPB), KATHUA(KTHU), BUDHI(BDHY), CHHAN ARORIAN(CHNR), CHAKDAYALA(CKDL), HIRA NAGAR(HRNR), GHAGWAL(GHGL), SAMBA(SMBX), VIJIYPUR JAMMU(VJPJ), BARI BRAHMAN(BBMN), JAMMU TAWI(JAT),

Full Trains List