04922-UMB SRE MEMU SPECIAL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
04922 UMB-SRE MEMU SPECIAL UMB SRE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AMBALA CANT JN Live First 20:45 1
2 DUKHERI Live 20:56 20:57 1
3 KESRI Live 21:02 21:03 1
4 TANDWAL Live 21:08 21:09 1
5 BARARA Live 21:14 21:15 1
6 MUSTAFABAD Live 21:22 21:37 1
7 DARAZPUR Live 21:44 21:45 1
8 JAGADHRI WSHOP Live 21:50 21:51 1
9 YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI Live 21:56 21:57 1
10 KALANOUR Live 22:04 22:05 1
11 SARSAWA Live 22:13 22:14 1
12 PILKHANI Live 22:24 22:25 1
13 SAHARANPUR Live 22:40 Last 1

Train number 04922-UMB SRE MEMU SPECIAL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between AMBALA CANT JN and SAHARANPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 81 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.


04922-UMB SRE MEMU SPECIAL from AMBALA CANT JN at 20:45 and arrives SAHARANPUR at 22:40 Daily. Train No. 04922-UMB SRE MEMU SPECIAL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 04922-UMB SRE MEMU SPECIAL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 04922-UMB SRE MEMU SPECIAL train time table. It will give you 04922-UMB SRE MEMU SPECIAL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 04922-UMB SRE MEMU SPECIAL

  1. What is 04922-UMB SRE MEMU SPECIAL train time table / running days?
    04922-UMB SRE MEMU SPECIAL runs Daily i.e. all 13 days between AMBALA CANT JN and SAHARANPUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 04922-UMB SRE MEMU SPECIAL?
    04922-UMB SRE MEMU SPECIAL departs from AMBALA CANT JN at 20:45 and arrives SAHARANPUR at 22:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 04922-UMB SRE MEMU SPECIAL covers?
    04922-UMB SRE MEMU SPECIAL covers total distance of 81 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 04922-UMB SRE MEMU SPECIAL?
    04922-UMB SRE MEMU SPECIAL runs at an average speed of 81 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 04922-UMB SRE MEMU SPECIAL route?
    04922-UMB SRE MEMU SPECIAL route is as follows - AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), DUKHERI(DOKY), KESRI(KES), TANDWAL(TDW), BARARA(RAA), MUSTAFABAD(MFB), DARAZPUR(DZP), JAGADHRI WSHOP(JUDW), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), KALANOUR(KNZ), SARSAWA(SSW), PILKHANI(PKY), SAHARANPUR(SRE),

Full Trains List