04921-SRE-UMB MEMU SPECIAL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
04921 SRE-UMB MEMU SPECIAL SRE UMB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SAHARANPUR Live First 04:45 1
2 PILKHANI Live 04:56 04:57 1
3 SARSAWA Live 05:03 05:04 1
4 KALANOUR Live 05:13 05:14 1
5 YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI Live 05:20 05:22 1
6 JAGADHRI WSHOP Live 05:27 05:28 1
7 DARAZPUR Live 05:33 05:34 1
8 MUSTAFABAD Live 05:40 05:41 1
9 BARARA Live 05:49 05:51 1
10 TANDWAL Live 05:56 05:57 1
11 KESRI Live 06:02 06:03 1
12 DUKHERI Live 06:09 06:10 1
13 AMBALA CANT JN Live 06:30 Last 1

Train number 04921-SRE-UMB MEMU SPECIAL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between SAHARANPUR and AMBALA CANT JN Stations. It covers total journey of 81 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.


04921-SRE-UMB MEMU SPECIAL from SAHARANPUR at 04:45 and arrives AMBALA CANT JN at 06:30 Daily. Train No. 04921-SRE-UMB MEMU SPECIAL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 04921-SRE-UMB MEMU SPECIAL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 04921-SRE-UMB MEMU SPECIAL train time table. It will give you 04921-SRE-UMB MEMU SPECIAL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 04921-SRE-UMB MEMU SPECIAL

  1. What is 04921-SRE-UMB MEMU SPECIAL train time table / running days?
    04921-SRE-UMB MEMU SPECIAL runs Daily i.e. all 13 days between SAHARANPUR and AMBALA CANT JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 04921-SRE-UMB MEMU SPECIAL?
    04921-SRE-UMB MEMU SPECIAL departs from SAHARANPUR at 04:45 and arrives AMBALA CANT JN at 06:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 04921-SRE-UMB MEMU SPECIAL covers?
    04921-SRE-UMB MEMU SPECIAL covers total distance of 81 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 04921-SRE-UMB MEMU SPECIAL?
    04921-SRE-UMB MEMU SPECIAL runs at an average speed of 81 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 04921-SRE-UMB MEMU SPECIAL route?
    04921-SRE-UMB MEMU SPECIAL route is as follows - SAHARANPUR(SRE), PILKHANI(PKY), SARSAWA(SSW), KALANOUR(KNZ), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), JAGADHRI WSHOP(JUDW), DARAZPUR(DZP), MUSTAFABAD(MFB), BARARA(RAA), TANDWAL(TDW), KESRI(KES), DUKHERI(DOKY), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB),

Full Trains List