04852-RTGH MTD SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
04852 RTGH MTD SPL RTGH MTD
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RATANGARH JN Live First 16:55 1
2 LOHA Live 17:04 17:05 1
3 PARHIHARA Live 17:15 17:16 1
4 TALCHHAPAR Live 17:28 17:29 1
5 SUJANGARH Live 17:39 17:41 1
6 LADNUN Live 17:52 17:54 1
7 BALSAMAND Live 18:05 18:06 1
8 SANVRAD Live 18:15 18:16 1
9 DIDWANA Live 18:27 18:29 1
10 MARWAR BALIA Live 18:37 18:38 1
11 KHUNKHUNA Live 18:49 18:50 1
12 PIRWA Live 19:02 19:03 1
13 CHHOTI KHATU Live 19:15 19:17 1
14 KHATU Live 19:25 19:26 1
15 KIRODA Live 19:38 19:39 1
16 DEGANA JN Live 19:51 19:54 1
17 JALSU NANAK Live 20:02 20:03 1
18 JALSU Live 20:10 20:12 1
19 REN Live 20:25 20:27 1
20 KHEDULI Live 20:40 20:42 1
21 MERTA ROAD JN Live 22:00 Last 1

Train number 04852-RTGH MTD SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between RATANGARH JN and MERTA ROAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 197 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.


04852-RTGH MTD SPL from RATANGARH JN at 16:55 and arrives MERTA ROAD JN at 22:00 Daily. Train No. 04852-RTGH MTD SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 04852-RTGH MTD SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 04852-RTGH MTD SPL train time table. It will give you 04852-RTGH MTD SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 04852-RTGH MTD SPL

  1. What is 04852-RTGH MTD SPL train time table / running days?
    04852-RTGH MTD SPL runs Daily i.e. all 21 days between RATANGARH JN and MERTA ROAD JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 04852-RTGH MTD SPL?
    04852-RTGH MTD SPL departs from RATANGARH JN at 16:55 and arrives MERTA ROAD JN at 22:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 04852-RTGH MTD SPL covers?
    04852-RTGH MTD SPL covers total distance of 197 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 04852-RTGH MTD SPL?
    04852-RTGH MTD SPL runs at an average speed of 39 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 04852-RTGH MTD SPL route?
    04852-RTGH MTD SPL route is as follows - RATANGARH JN(RTGH), LOHA(LOHA), PARHIHARA(PIH), TALCHHAPAR(TLC), SUJANGARH(SUJH), LADNUN(LAU), BALSAMAND(BLSD), SANVRAD(SVO), DIDWANA(DIA), MARWAR BALIA(MBSK), KHUNKHUNA(KKNA), PIRWA(PW), CHHOTI KHATU(CTKT), KHATU(KHTU), KIRODA(KRC), DEGANA JN(DNA), JALSU NANAK(JACN), JALSU(JAC), REN(REN), KHEDULI(KQW), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD),

Full Trains List