04772-SGNR-SDLP SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
04772 SGNR-SDLP SPL SGNR SDLP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SHRI GANGANAGAR Live First 18:45 1
2 BANWALI Live 19:00 19:02 1
3 FATEH SINGHWALA Live 19:13 19:14 1
4 SADULSHAHR Live 19:22 19:24 1
5 BUDHSINGHWALA Live 19:33 19:34 1
6 BUGLANWALI Live 19:39 19:40 1
7 DHOLIPAL Live 19:45 19:46 1
8 HIRNAWALI Live 19:52 19:53 1
9 JORKIAN Live 19:59 20:00 1
10 HANUMANGARH JN Live 20:10 21:15 1
11 HANUMANGARHTOWN Live 21:25 21:27 1
12 SHEREKAN Live 21:38 21:39 1
13 TIBI Live 21:47 21:49 1
14 TULWARA JHIL Live 21:59 22:01 1
15 ELLENABAD Live 22:12 22:14 1
16 KHINANIYAN Live 22:27 22:29 1
17 NOHAR Live 22:46 22:48 1
18 DIPLANA Live 22:59 23:00 1
19 GOGAMERI Live 23:15 23:17 1
20 TAHSIL BHADRA Live 23:30 23:33 1
21 ANUPSHAHR Live 23:50 23:52 1
22 SIDMUKH Live 00:01 00:03 2
23 NARWASI Live 00:18 00:20 2
24 SADULPUR JN Live 01:00 Last 2

Train number 04772-SGNR-SDLP SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between SHRI GANGANAGAR and SADULPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 244 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.


04772-SGNR-SDLP SPL from SHRI GANGANAGAR at 18:45 and arrives SADULPUR JN at 01:00 Daily. Train No. 04772-SGNR-SDLP SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 04772-SGNR-SDLP SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 04772-SGNR-SDLP SPL train time table. It will give you 04772-SGNR-SDLP SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 04772-SGNR-SDLP SPL

  1. What is 04772-SGNR-SDLP SPL train time table / running days?
    04772-SGNR-SDLP SPL runs Daily i.e. all 24 days between SHRI GANGANAGAR and SADULPUR JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 04772-SGNR-SDLP SPL?
    04772-SGNR-SDLP SPL departs from SHRI GANGANAGAR at 18:45 and arrives SADULPUR JN at 01:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 04772-SGNR-SDLP SPL covers?
    04772-SGNR-SDLP SPL covers total distance of 244 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 04772-SGNR-SDLP SPL?
    04772-SGNR-SDLP SPL runs at an average speed of 40 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 04772-SGNR-SDLP SPL route?
    04772-SGNR-SDLP SPL route is as follows - SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR), BANWALI(BWC), FATEH SINGHWALA(FSW), SADULSHAHR(SDS), BUDHSINGHWALA(BDSW), BUGLANWALI(BUGL), DHOLIPAL(DPK), HIRNAWALI(HLW), JORKIAN(JRKN), HANUMANGARH JN(HMH), HANUMANGARHTOWN(HMO), SHEREKAN(SRKN), TIBI(TIBI), TULWARA JHIL(TLI), ELLENABAD(ENB), KHINANIYAN(KNNA), NOHAR(NHR), DIPLANA(DPLN), GOGAMERI(GAMI), TAHSIL BHADRA(TSD), ANUPSHAHR(AUS), SIDMUKH(SDMK), NARWASI(NRWI), SADULPUR JN(SDLP),

Full Trains List