04768-SGNR HMH SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
04768 SGNR-HMH SPL SGNR HMH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SHRI GANGANAGAR Live First 11:10 1
2 BANWALI Live 11:24 11:25 1
3 FATEH SINGHWALA Live 11:33 11:34 1
4 SADULSHAHR Live 11:42 11:44 1
5 BUDHSINGHWALA Live 11:53 11:54 1
6 BUGLANWALI Live 11:59 12:00 1
7 DHOLIPAL Live 12:05 12:07 1
8 HIRNAWALI Live 12:13 12:14 1
9 JORKIAN Live 12:20 12:21 1
10 HANUMANGARH JN Live 13:00 Last 1

Train number 04768-SGNR HMH SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between SHRI GANGANAGAR and HANUMANGARH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 67 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.


04768-SGNR HMH SPL from SHRI GANGANAGAR at 11:10 and arrives HANUMANGARH JN at 13:00 Daily. Train No. 04768-SGNR HMH SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 04768-SGNR HMH SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 04768-SGNR HMH SPL train time table. It will give you 04768-SGNR HMH SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 04768-SGNR HMH SPL

  1. What is 04768-SGNR HMH SPL train time table / running days?
    04768-SGNR HMH SPL runs Daily i.e. all 10 days between SHRI GANGANAGAR and HANUMANGARH JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 04768-SGNR HMH SPL?
    04768-SGNR HMH SPL departs from SHRI GANGANAGAR at 11:10 and arrives HANUMANGARH JN at 13:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 04768-SGNR HMH SPL covers?
    04768-SGNR HMH SPL covers total distance of 67 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 04768-SGNR HMH SPL?
    04768-SGNR HMH SPL runs at an average speed of 67 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 04768-SGNR HMH SPL route?
    04768-SGNR HMH SPL route is as follows - SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR), BANWALI(BWC), FATEH SINGHWALA(FSW), SADULSHAHR(SDS), BUDHSINGHWALA(BDSW), BUGLANWALI(BUGL), DHOLIPAL(DPK), HIRNAWALI(HLW), JORKIAN(JRKN), HANUMANGARH JN(HMH),

Full Trains List