04418-NZM-PUNE AC EXP SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
04418 NZM PUNE AC EXP SPL NZM PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Live First 21:35 1
2 KOTA JN Live 03:00 03:10 2
3 RATLAM JN Live 07:05 07:10 2
4 VADODARA JN Live 10:57 11:07 2
5 SURAT Live 13:05 13:10 2
6 VAPI Live 14:45 14:47 2
7 VASAI ROAD Live 17:15 17:20 2
8 KALYAN JN Live 17:47 17:50 2
9 LONAVALA Live 19:38 19:40 2
10 PUNE JN Live 21:25 Last 2

Train number 04418-NZM-PUNE AC EXP SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1513 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Tue.


04418-NZM-PUNE AC EXP SPL from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 21:35 and arrives PUNE JN at 21:25 Tue. Train No. 04418-NZM-PUNE AC EXP SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 04418-NZM-PUNE AC EXP SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 04418-NZM-PUNE AC EXP SPL train time table. It will give you 04418-NZM-PUNE AC EXP SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 04418-NZM-PUNE AC EXP SPL

  1. What is 04418-NZM-PUNE AC EXP SPL train time table / running days?
    04418-NZM-PUNE AC EXP SPL runs Tue i.e. all 10 days between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and PUNE JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 04418-NZM-PUNE AC EXP SPL?
    04418-NZM-PUNE AC EXP SPL departs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 21:35 and arrives PUNE JN at 21:25 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 04418-NZM-PUNE AC EXP SPL covers?
    04418-NZM-PUNE AC EXP SPL covers total distance of 1513 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 04418-NZM-PUNE AC EXP SPL?
    04418-NZM-PUNE AC EXP SPL runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 04418-NZM-PUNE AC EXP SPL route?
    04418-NZM-PUNE AC EXP SPL route is as follows - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), KOTA JN(KOTA), RATLAM JN(RTM), VADODARA JN(BRC), SURAT(ST), VAPI(VAPI), VASAI ROAD(BSR), KALYAN JN(KYN), LONAVALA(LNL), PUNE JN(PUNE),

Full Trains List