04417-PUNE-NZM AC EXP SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
04417 PUNE NZM AC EXP SPL PUNE NZM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE JN Live First 05:15 1
2 LONAVALA Live 06:08 06:10 1
3 KALYAN JN Live 07:47 07:50 1
4 VASAI ROAD Live 09:00 09:10 1
5 VAPI Live 10:43 10:45 1
6 SURAT Live 12:10 12:20 1
7 VADODARA JN Live 14:03 14:13 1
8 RATLAM JN Live 18:20 18:30 1
9 KOTA JN Live 22:10 22:20 1
10 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Live 05:35 Last 2

Train number 04417-PUNE-NZM AC EXP SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Stations. It covers total journey of 1516 Kilometers in just 24 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Thu.


04417-PUNE-NZM AC EXP SPL from PUNE JN at 05:15 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 05:35 Thu. Train No. 04417-PUNE-NZM AC EXP SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 04417-PUNE-NZM AC EXP SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 04417-PUNE-NZM AC EXP SPL train time table. It will give you 04417-PUNE-NZM AC EXP SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 04417-PUNE-NZM AC EXP SPL

  1. What is 04417-PUNE-NZM AC EXP SPL train time table / running days?
    04417-PUNE-NZM AC EXP SPL runs Thu i.e. all 10 days between PUNE JN and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 04417-PUNE-NZM AC EXP SPL?
    04417-PUNE-NZM AC EXP SPL departs from PUNE JN at 05:15 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 05:35 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 04417-PUNE-NZM AC EXP SPL covers?
    04417-PUNE-NZM AC EXP SPL covers total distance of 1516 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 04417-PUNE-NZM AC EXP SPL?
    04417-PUNE-NZM AC EXP SPL runs at an average speed of 63 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 04417-PUNE-NZM AC EXP SPL route?
    04417-PUNE-NZM AC EXP SPL route is as follows - PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), KALYAN JN(KYN), VASAI ROAD(BSR), VAPI(VAPI), SURAT(ST), VADODARA JN(BRC), RATLAM JN(RTM), KOTA JN(KOTA), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM),

Full Trains List