04408-NZM-DURG AC SUPFAST EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
04408 NZM DURG AC SUPFAST EXP NZM DURG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Live First 15:55 1
2 JHANSI JN Live 20:38 20:43 1
3 SAUGOR Live 23:40 23:50 1
4 DAMOH Live 00:40 00:45 2
5 KATNI MURWARA Live 03:40 03:50 2
6 UMARIA Live 04:49 04:51 2
7 SHAHDOL Live 05:58 06:00 2
8 ANUPPUR JN Live 06:35 06:40 2
9 PENDRA ROAD Live 07:18 07:20 2
10 BILASPUR JN Live 09:45 10:05 2
11 BHATAPARA Live 10:43 10:45 2
12 RAIPUR JN Live 11:50 11:55 2
13 DURG Live 12:50 Last 2

Train number 04408-NZM-DURG AC SUPFAST EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and DURG Stations. It covers total journey of 1275 Kilometers in just 20 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Thu.


04408-NZM-DURG AC SUPFAST EXP from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 15:55 and arrives DURG at 12:50 Thu. Train No. 04408-NZM-DURG AC SUPFAST EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 04408-NZM-DURG AC SUPFAST EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 04408-NZM-DURG AC SUPFAST EXP train time table. It will give you 04408-NZM-DURG AC SUPFAST EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 04408-NZM-DURG AC SUPFAST EXP

  1. What is 04408-NZM-DURG AC SUPFAST EXP train time table / running days?
    04408-NZM-DURG AC SUPFAST EXP runs Thu i.e. all 13 days between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and DURG on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 04408-NZM-DURG AC SUPFAST EXP?
    04408-NZM-DURG AC SUPFAST EXP departs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 15:55 and arrives DURG at 12:50 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 04408-NZM-DURG AC SUPFAST EXP covers?
    04408-NZM-DURG AC SUPFAST EXP covers total distance of 1275 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 04408-NZM-DURG AC SUPFAST EXP?
    04408-NZM-DURG AC SUPFAST EXP runs at an average speed of 63 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 04408-NZM-DURG AC SUPFAST EXP route?
    04408-NZM-DURG AC SUPFAST EXP route is as follows - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), JHANSI JN(JHS), SAUGOR(SGO), DAMOH(DMO), KATNI MURWARA(KMZ), UMARIA(UMR), SHAHDOL(SDL), ANUPPUR JN(APR), PENDRA ROAD(PND), BILASPUR JN(BSP), BHATAPARA(BYT), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG),

Full Trains List