04407-DURG NZM AC SUPFAST EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
04407 DURG NZM AC SUPFAST EXP DURG NZM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DURG Live First 07:05 1
2 RAIPUR JN Live 07:40 07:45 1
3 BHATAPARA Live 08:40 08:42 1
4 BILASPUR JN Live 09:50 10:10 1
5 PENDRA ROAD Live 11:43 11:45 1
6 ANUPPUR JN Live 12:27 12:29 1
7 SHAHDOL Live 13:13 13:15 1
8 UMARIA Live 14:12 14:14 1
9 KATNI MURWARA Live 15:35 15:45 1
10 DAMOH Live 17:05 17:10 1
11 SAUGOR Live 18:10 18:15 1
12 JHANSI JN Live 21:40 21:45 1
13 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Live 04:30 Last 2

Train number 04407-DURG NZM AC SUPFAST EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DURG and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Stations. It covers total journey of 1275 Kilometers in just 21 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Sun.


04407-DURG NZM AC SUPFAST EXP from DURG at 07:05 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 04:30 Sun. Train No. 04407-DURG NZM AC SUPFAST EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 04407-DURG NZM AC SUPFAST EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 04407-DURG NZM AC SUPFAST EXP train time table. It will give you 04407-DURG NZM AC SUPFAST EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 04407-DURG NZM AC SUPFAST EXP

  1. What is 04407-DURG NZM AC SUPFAST EXP train time table / running days?
    04407-DURG NZM AC SUPFAST EXP runs Sun i.e. all 13 days between DURG and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 04407-DURG NZM AC SUPFAST EXP?
    04407-DURG NZM AC SUPFAST EXP departs from DURG at 07:05 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 04:30 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 04407-DURG NZM AC SUPFAST EXP covers?
    04407-DURG NZM AC SUPFAST EXP covers total distance of 1275 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 04407-DURG NZM AC SUPFAST EXP?
    04407-DURG NZM AC SUPFAST EXP runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 04407-DURG NZM AC SUPFAST EXP route?
    04407-DURG NZM AC SUPFAST EXP route is as follows - DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), BHATAPARA(BYT), BILASPUR JN(BSP), PENDRA ROAD(PND), ANUPPUR JN(APR), SHAHDOL(SDL), UMARIA(UMR), KATNI MURWARA(KMZ), DAMOH(DMO), SAUGOR(SGO), JHANSI JN(JHS), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM),

Full Trains List