03130-APDJ KOAA Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
03130 APDJ KOAA APDJ KOAA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ALIPUR DUAR JN Live First 16:55 1
2 HASIMARA Live 17:45 17:47 1
3 BINNAGURI Live 18:33 18:35 1
4 NEW MAL JN Live 19:26 19:28 1
5 SILIGURI JN Live 21:25 21:27 1
6 NEW JALPAIGURI Live 21:45 22:05 1
7 KISHANGANJ Live 23:11 23:13 1
8 MALDA TOWN Live 02:00 02:15 2
9 RAMPUR HAT Live 04:45 04:47 2
10 BARDDHAMAN Live 06:55 06:57 2
11 KOLKATA Live 08:45 Last 2

Train number 03130-APDJ KOAA is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between ALIPUR DUAR JN and KOLKATA Stations. It covers total journey of 730 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Mon.


03130-APDJ KOAA from ALIPUR DUAR JN at 16:55 and arrives KOLKATA at 08:45 Mon. Train No. 03130-APDJ KOAA has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 03130-APDJ KOAA train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 03130-APDJ KOAA train time table. It will give you 03130-APDJ KOAA train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 03130-APDJ KOAA

  1. What is 03130-APDJ KOAA train time table / running days?
    03130-APDJ KOAA runs Mon i.e. all 11 days between ALIPUR DUAR JN and KOLKATA on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 03130-APDJ KOAA?
    03130-APDJ KOAA departs from ALIPUR DUAR JN at 16:55 and arrives KOLKATA at 08:45 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 03130-APDJ KOAA covers?
    03130-APDJ KOAA covers total distance of 730 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 03130-APDJ KOAA?
    03130-APDJ KOAA runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 03130-APDJ KOAA route?
    03130-APDJ KOAA route is as follows - ALIPUR DUAR JN(APDJ), HASIMARA(HSA), BINNAGURI(BNV), NEW MAL JN(NMZ), SILIGURI JN(SGUJ), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), KISHANGANJ(KNE), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), KOLKATA(KOAA),

Full Trains List