03129-KOAA APDJ SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
03129 KOAA APDJ SPL KOAA APDJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOLKATA Live First 22:45 1
2 BARDDHAMAN Live 00:11 00:13 2
3 RAMPUR HAT Live 02:08 02:10 2
4 MALDA TOWN Live 05:10 05:20 2
5 KISHANGANJ Live 07:15 07:17 2
6 NEW JALPAIGURI Live 09:00 09:20 2
7 SILIGURI JN Live 09:45 09:47 2
8 NEW MAL JN Live 11:00 11:02 2
9 BINNAGURI Live 11:58 12:00 2
10 HASIMARA Live 12:20 12:22 2
11 ALIPUR DUAR JN Live 13:25 Last 2

Train number 03129-KOAA APDJ SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between KOLKATA and ALIPUR DUAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 730 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Sun.


03129-KOAA APDJ SPL from KOLKATA at 22:45 and arrives ALIPUR DUAR JN at 13:25 Sun. Train No. 03129-KOAA APDJ SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 03129-KOAA APDJ SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 03129-KOAA APDJ SPL train time table. It will give you 03129-KOAA APDJ SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 03129-KOAA APDJ SPL

  1. What is 03129-KOAA APDJ SPL train time table / running days?
    03129-KOAA APDJ SPL runs Sun i.e. all 11 days between KOLKATA and ALIPUR DUAR JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 03129-KOAA APDJ SPL?
    03129-KOAA APDJ SPL departs from KOLKATA at 22:45 and arrives ALIPUR DUAR JN at 13:25 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 03129-KOAA APDJ SPL covers?
    03129-KOAA APDJ SPL covers total distance of 730 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 03129-KOAA APDJ SPL?
    03129-KOAA APDJ SPL runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 03129-KOAA APDJ SPL route?
    03129-KOAA APDJ SPL route is as follows - KOLKATA(KOAA), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), KISHANGANJ(KNE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), SILIGURI JN(SGUJ), NEW MAL JN(NMZ), BINNAGURI(BNV), HASIMARA(HSA), ALIPUR DUAR JN(APDJ),

Full Trains List