02856-ERS HWH EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
02856 ERS HWH EXPRESS ERS HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ERNAKULAM JN Live First 08:50 1
2 ALUVA Live 09:10 09:12 1
3 THRISUR Live 09:58 10:00 1
4 PALAKKAD JN Live 11:25 11:27 1
5 COIMBATORE JN Live 12:40 12:45 1
6 ERODE JN Live 14:05 14:20 1
7 JOLARPETTAI Live 16:43 16:45 1
8 KATPADI JN Live 17:48 17:50 1
9 RENIGUNTA JN Live 20:20 20:35 1
10 NELLORE Live 22:26 22:28 1
11 ONGOLE Live 23:50 23:55 1
12 VIJAYAWADA JN Live 02:30 02:45 2
13 ELURU Live 03:38 03:40 2
14 RAJAHMUNDRY Live 04:58 05:00 2
15 VISAKHAPATNAM Live 08:25 08:45 2
16 BRAHMAPUR Live 13:05 13:07 2
17 KHURDA ROAD JN Live 15:30 15:40 2
18 BHUBANESWAR Live 16:05 16:10 2
19 CUTTACK Live 16:45 16:47 2
20 BHADRAK Live 18:28 18:30 2
21 KHARAGPUR JN Live 20:35 20:40 2
22 HOWRAH JN Live 23:00 Last 2

Train number 02856-ERS HWH EXPRESS is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between ERNAKULAM JN and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of Kilometers in just 38 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Tue.


02856-ERS HWH EXPRESS from ERNAKULAM JN at 08:50 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 23:00 Tue. Train No. 02856-ERS HWH EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 02856-ERS HWH EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 02856-ERS HWH EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 02856-ERS HWH EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 02856-ERS HWH EXPRESS

  1. What is 02856-ERS HWH EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    02856-ERS HWH EXPRESS runs Tue i.e. all 22 days between ERNAKULAM JN and HOWRAH JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 02856-ERS HWH EXPRESS?
    02856-ERS HWH EXPRESS departs from ERNAKULAM JN at 08:50 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 23:00 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 02856-ERS HWH EXPRESS covers?
    02856-ERS HWH EXPRESS covers total distance of Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 02856-ERS HWH EXPRESS?
    02856-ERS HWH EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 0 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 02856-ERS HWH EXPRESS route?
    02856-ERS HWH EXPRESS route is as follows - ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), PALAKKAD JN(PGT), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), ERODE JN(ED), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), RAJAHMUNDRY(RJY), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), BHADRAK(BHC), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), HOWRAH JN(HWH),

Full Trains List