02822-SRC-PUNE AC SF Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
02822 SRC-PUNE AC SF SRC PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SANTRAGACHI JN Live First 18:30 1
2 KHARAGPUR JN Live 20:15 20:20 1
3 TATANAGAR JN Live 22:00 22:05 1
4 CHAKRADHARPUR Live 22:50 22:55 1
5 ROURKELA Live 00:13 00:28 2
6 JHARSUGUDA JN Live 01:58 02:00 2
7 BILASPUR JN Live 04:50 05:00 2
8 RAIPUR JN Live 06:25 06:30 2
9 DURG Live 07:18 07:20 2
10 NAGPUR Live 11:15 11:25 2
11 BHUSAVAL JN Live 16:30 16:40 2
12 KALYAN JN Live 22:40 22:42 2
13 PANVEL Live 23:35 23:40 2
14 PUNE JN Live 02:45 Last 3

Train number 02822-SRC-PUNE AC SF is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between SANTRAGACHI JN and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 2064 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Sat.


02822-SRC-PUNE AC SF from SANTRAGACHI JN at 18:30 and arrives PUNE JN at 02:45 Sat. Train No. 02822-SRC-PUNE AC SF has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 02822-SRC-PUNE AC SF train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 02822-SRC-PUNE AC SF train time table. It will give you 02822-SRC-PUNE AC SF train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 02822-SRC-PUNE AC SF

  1. What is 02822-SRC-PUNE AC SF train time table / running days?
    02822-SRC-PUNE AC SF runs Sat i.e. all 14 days between SANTRAGACHI JN and PUNE JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 02822-SRC-PUNE AC SF?
    02822-SRC-PUNE AC SF departs from SANTRAGACHI JN at 18:30 and arrives PUNE JN at 02:45 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 02822-SRC-PUNE AC SF covers?
    02822-SRC-PUNE AC SF covers total distance of 2064 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 02822-SRC-PUNE AC SF?
    02822-SRC-PUNE AC SF runs at an average speed of 64 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 02822-SRC-PUNE AC SF route?
    02822-SRC-PUNE AC SF route is as follows - SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), ROURKELA(ROU), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), BILASPUR JN(BSP), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG), NAGPUR(NGP), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), KALYAN JN(KYN), PANVEL(PNVL), PUNE JN(PUNE),

Full Trains List