02821-PUNE SRC AC SF SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
02821 PUNE-SRC AC SF SPL PUNE SRC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE JN Live First 10:30 1
2 PANVEL Live 13:00 13:05 1
3 KALYAN JN Live 14:00 14:02 1
4 BHUSAVAL JN Live 19:30 19:40 1
5 NAGPUR Live 01:20 01:30 2
6 DURG Live 04:51 04:53 2
7 RAIPUR JN Live 05:25 05:30 2
8 BILASPUR JN Live 07:20 07:30 2
9 JHARSUGUDA JN Live 10:20 10:22 2
10 ROURKELA Live 11:35 11:50 2
11 CHAKRADHARPUR Live 13:10 13:15 2
12 TATANAGAR JN Live 14:15 14:20 2
13 KHARAGPUR JN Live 16:00 16:05 2
14 SANTRAGACHI JN Live 18:15 Last 2

Train number 02821-PUNE SRC AC SF SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and SANTRAGACHI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 2062 Kilometers in just 31 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Mon.


02821-PUNE SRC AC SF SPL from PUNE JN at 10:30 and arrives SANTRAGACHI JN at 18:15 Mon. Train No. 02821-PUNE SRC AC SF SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 02821-PUNE SRC AC SF SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 02821-PUNE SRC AC SF SPL train time table. It will give you 02821-PUNE SRC AC SF SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 02821-PUNE SRC AC SF SPL

  1. What is 02821-PUNE SRC AC SF SPL train time table / running days?
    02821-PUNE SRC AC SF SPL runs Mon i.e. all 14 days between PUNE JN and SANTRAGACHI JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 02821-PUNE SRC AC SF SPL?
    02821-PUNE SRC AC SF SPL departs from PUNE JN at 10:30 and arrives SANTRAGACHI JN at 18:15 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 02821-PUNE SRC AC SF SPL covers?
    02821-PUNE SRC AC SF SPL covers total distance of 2062 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 02821-PUNE SRC AC SF SPL?
    02821-PUNE SRC AC SF SPL runs at an average speed of 66 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 02821-PUNE SRC AC SF SPL route?
    02821-PUNE SRC AC SF SPL route is as follows - PUNE JN(PUNE), PANVEL(PNVL), KALYAN JN(KYN), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), NAGPUR(NGP), DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), BILASPUR JN(BSP), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), ROURKELA(ROU), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC),

Full Trains List