02810-PURI SRC SPECIAL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
02810 PURI SRC SPECIAL PURI SRC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PURI Live First 13:30 1
2 KHURDA ROAD JN Live 14:40 14:45 1
3 BHUBANESWAR Live 15:05 15:10 1
4 CUTTACK Live 15:40 15:45 1
5 JAJPUR K ROAD Live 16:53 16:55 1
6 BHADRAKH Live 17:30 17:32 1
7 BALASORE Live 18:15 18:17 1
8 KHARAGPUR JN Live 20:05 20:10 1
9 SANTRAGACHI JN Live 22:15 Last 1

Train number 02810-PURI SRC SPECIAL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between PURI and SANTRAGACHI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 496 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Fri.


02810-PURI SRC SPECIAL from PURI at 13:30 and arrives SANTRAGACHI JN at 22:15 Fri. Train No. 02810-PURI SRC SPECIAL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 02810-PURI SRC SPECIAL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 02810-PURI SRC SPECIAL train time table. It will give you 02810-PURI SRC SPECIAL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 02810-PURI SRC SPECIAL

  1. What is 02810-PURI SRC SPECIAL train time table / running days?
    02810-PURI SRC SPECIAL runs Fri i.e. all 9 days between PURI and SANTRAGACHI JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 02810-PURI SRC SPECIAL?
    02810-PURI SRC SPECIAL departs from PURI at 13:30 and arrives SANTRAGACHI JN at 22:15 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 02810-PURI SRC SPECIAL covers?
    02810-PURI SRC SPECIAL covers total distance of 496 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 02810-PURI SRC SPECIAL?
    02810-PURI SRC SPECIAL runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 02810-PURI SRC SPECIAL route?
    02810-PURI SRC SPECIAL route is as follows - PURI(PURI), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), BHADRAKH(BHC), BALASORE(BLS), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC),

Full Trains List