02809-SRC PURI SPECIAL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
02809 SRC PURI SPECIAL SRC PURI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SANTRAGACHI JN Live First 19:00 1
2 KHARAGPUR JN Live 20:27 20:32 1
3 BALASORE Live 22:00 22:02 1
4 BHADRAKH Live 23:05 23:07 1
5 JAJPUR K ROAD Live 23:33 23:35 1
6 CUTTACK Live 00:25 00:30 2
7 BHUBANESWAR Live 01:10 01:15 2
8 KHURDA ROAD JN Live 01:45 01:55 2
9 PURI Live 03:20 Last 2

Train number 02809-SRC PURI SPECIAL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between SANTRAGACHI JN and PURI Stations. It covers total journey of 496 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Thu.


02809-SRC PURI SPECIAL from SANTRAGACHI JN at 19:00 and arrives PURI at 03:20 Thu. Train No. 02809-SRC PURI SPECIAL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 02809-SRC PURI SPECIAL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 02809-SRC PURI SPECIAL train time table. It will give you 02809-SRC PURI SPECIAL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 02809-SRC PURI SPECIAL

  1. What is 02809-SRC PURI SPECIAL train time table / running days?
    02809-SRC PURI SPECIAL runs Thu i.e. all 9 days between SANTRAGACHI JN and PURI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 02809-SRC PURI SPECIAL?
    02809-SRC PURI SPECIAL departs from SANTRAGACHI JN at 19:00 and arrives PURI at 03:20 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 02809-SRC PURI SPECIAL covers?
    02809-SRC PURI SPECIAL covers total distance of 496 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 02809-SRC PURI SPECIAL?
    02809-SRC PURI SPECIAL runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 02809-SRC PURI SPECIAL route?
    02809-SRC PURI SPECIAL route is as follows - SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), BALASORE(BLS), BHADRAKH(BHC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), PURI(PURI),

Full Trains List