02126-ASR-NGP SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
02126 ASR NGP SPL ASR NGP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AMRITSAR JN Live First 04:20 1
2 JALANDHAR CITY Live 05:30 05:35 1
3 LUDHIANA JN Live 06:25 06:30 1
4 AMBALA CANT JN Live 08:15 08:20 1
5 NEW DELHI Live 10:55 11:15 1
6 AGRA CANTT Live 13:50 13:55 1
7 GWALIOR JN. Live 15:48 15:53 1
8 JHANSI JN Live 17:15 17:25 1
9 BHOPAL JN Live 21:30 21:35 1
10 HABIBGANJ Live 21:43 21:45 1
11 NAGPUR Live 04:25 Last 2

Train number 02126-ASR-NGP SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between AMRITSAR JN and NAGPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1535 Kilometers in just 24 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Mon.


02126-ASR-NGP SPL from AMRITSAR JN at 04:20 and arrives NAGPUR at 04:25 Mon. Train No. 02126-ASR-NGP SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 02126-ASR-NGP SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 02126-ASR-NGP SPL train time table. It will give you 02126-ASR-NGP SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 02126-ASR-NGP SPL

  1. What is 02126-ASR-NGP SPL train time table / running days?
    02126-ASR-NGP SPL runs Mon i.e. all 11 days between AMRITSAR JN and NAGPUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 02126-ASR-NGP SPL?
    02126-ASR-NGP SPL departs from AMRITSAR JN at 04:20 and arrives NAGPUR at 04:25 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 02126-ASR-NGP SPL covers?
    02126-ASR-NGP SPL covers total distance of 1535 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 02126-ASR-NGP SPL?
    02126-ASR-NGP SPL runs at an average speed of 63 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 02126-ASR-NGP SPL route?
    02126-ASR-NGP SPL route is as follows - AMRITSAR JN(ASR), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), NEW DELHI(NDLS), AGRA CANTT(AGC), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), JHANSI JN(JHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), NAGPUR(NGP),

Full Trains List