02125-NGP-ASR-NGP-SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
02125 NGP ASR NGP SPL NGP ASR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NAGPUR Live First 17:50 1
2 BHOPAL JN Live 00:35 00:45 2
3 JHANSI JN Live 05:45 05:55 2
4 GWALIOR JN. Live 07:05 07:10 2
5 AGRA CANTT Live 09:25 09:30 2
6 NEW DELHI Live 13:35 13:55 2
7 AMBALA CANT JN Live 16:50 16:55 2
8 LUDHIANA JN Live 18:30 18:35 2
9 JALANDHAR CITY Live 19:25 19:30 2
10 AMRITSAR JN Live 21:05 Last 2

Train number 02125-NGP-ASR-NGP-SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between NAGPUR and AMRITSAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1535 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Sat.


02125-NGP-ASR-NGP-SPL from NAGPUR at 17:50 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 21:05 Sat. Train No. 02125-NGP-ASR-NGP-SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 02125-NGP-ASR-NGP-SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 02125-NGP-ASR-NGP-SPL train time table. It will give you 02125-NGP-ASR-NGP-SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 02125-NGP-ASR-NGP-SPL

  1. What is 02125-NGP-ASR-NGP-SPL train time table / running days?
    02125-NGP-ASR-NGP-SPL runs Sat i.e. all 10 days between NAGPUR and AMRITSAR JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 02125-NGP-ASR-NGP-SPL?
    02125-NGP-ASR-NGP-SPL departs from NAGPUR at 17:50 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 21:05 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 02125-NGP-ASR-NGP-SPL covers?
    02125-NGP-ASR-NGP-SPL covers total distance of 1535 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 02125-NGP-ASR-NGP-SPL?
    02125-NGP-ASR-NGP-SPL runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 02125-NGP-ASR-NGP-SPL route?
    02125-NGP-ASR-NGP-SPL route is as follows - NAGPUR(NGP), BHOPAL JN(BPL), JHANSI JN(JHS), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), AGRA CANTT(AGC), NEW DELHI(NDLS), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), AMRITSAR JN(ASR),

Full Trains List