02124-AJNI-PUNE-SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
02124 AJNI PUNE SPL AJNI PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AJNI Live First 19:50 1
2 WARDHA JN Live 20:50 20:53 1
3 DHAMANGAON Live 21:35 21:36 1
4 BADNERA JN Live 22:37 22:40 1
5 AKOLA JN Live 23:40 23:45 1
6 BHUSAVAL JN Live 01:50 02:00 2
7 MANMAD JN Live 04:20 04:25 2
8 KOPARGAON Live 06:38 06:40 2
9 DAUND JN Live 10:00 10:15 2
10 PUNE JN Live 11:45 Last 2

Train number 02124-AJNI-PUNE-SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between AJNI and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 885 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Tue.


02124-AJNI-PUNE-SPL from AJNI at 19:50 and arrives PUNE JN at 11:45 Tue. Train No. 02124-AJNI-PUNE-SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 02124-AJNI-PUNE-SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 02124-AJNI-PUNE-SPL train time table. It will give you 02124-AJNI-PUNE-SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 02124-AJNI-PUNE-SPL

  1. What is 02124-AJNI-PUNE-SPL train time table / running days?
    02124-AJNI-PUNE-SPL runs Tue i.e. all 10 days between AJNI and PUNE JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 02124-AJNI-PUNE-SPL?
    02124-AJNI-PUNE-SPL departs from AJNI at 19:50 and arrives PUNE JN at 11:45 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 02124-AJNI-PUNE-SPL covers?
    02124-AJNI-PUNE-SPL covers total distance of 885 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 02124-AJNI-PUNE-SPL?
    02124-AJNI-PUNE-SPL runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 02124-AJNI-PUNE-SPL route?
    02124-AJNI-PUNE-SPL route is as follows - AJNI(AJNI), WARDHA JN(WR), DHAMANGAON(DMN), BADNERA JN(BD), AKOLA JN(AK), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), KOPARGAON(KPG), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE),

Full Trains List