02123-PUNE NGP SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
02123 PUNE NGP SPL PUNE AJNI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE JN Live First 15:15 1
2 DAUND JN Live 16:25 16:35 1
3 KOPARGAON Live 19:33 19:35 1
4 MANMAD JN Live 20:35 20:40 1
5 BHUSAVAL JN Live 22:45 22:50 1
6 AKOLA JN Live 00:50 00:55 2
7 BADNERA JN Live 02:25 02:30 2
8 DHAMANGAON Live 03:02 03:03 2
9 WARDHA JN Live 03:40 03:43 2
10 AJNI Live 05:15 Last 2

Train number 02123-PUNE NGP SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and AJNI Stations. It covers total journey of 885 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Fri.


02123-PUNE NGP SPL from PUNE JN at 15:15 and arrives AJNI at 05:15 Fri. Train No. 02123-PUNE NGP SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 02123-PUNE NGP SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 02123-PUNE NGP SPL train time table. It will give you 02123-PUNE NGP SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 02123-PUNE NGP SPL

  1. What is 02123-PUNE NGP SPL train time table / running days?
    02123-PUNE NGP SPL runs Fri i.e. all 10 days between PUNE JN and AJNI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 02123-PUNE NGP SPL?
    02123-PUNE NGP SPL departs from PUNE JN at 15:15 and arrives AJNI at 05:15 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 02123-PUNE NGP SPL covers?
    02123-PUNE NGP SPL covers total distance of 885 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 02123-PUNE NGP SPL?
    02123-PUNE NGP SPL runs at an average speed of 63 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 02123-PUNE NGP SPL route?
    02123-PUNE NGP SPL route is as follows - PUNE JN(PUNE), DAUND JN(DD), KOPARGAON(KPG), MANMAD JN(MMR), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), AKOLA JN(AK), BADNERA JN(BD), DHAMANGAON(DMN), WARDHA JN(WR), AJNI(AJNI),

Full Trains List