01708-ATT JBP BI WEEKLY SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
01708 ATT-JBP BI-WEEKLY SPL ATT JBP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ATARI Live First 14:45 1
2 AMRITSAR JN Live 15:40 15:50 1
3 BEAS Live 16:20 16:22 1
4 JALANDHAR CITY Live 16:55 17:00 1
5 LUDHIANA JN Live 18:00 18:10 1
6 AMBALA CANT JN Live 21:10 21:15 1
7 NEW DELHI Live 01:30 02:00 2
8 MATHURA JN Live 04:33 04:35 2
9 AGRA CANTT Live 05:30 05:35 2
10 GWALIOR JN. Live 07:28 07:30 2
11 JHANSI JN Live 09:05 09:15 2
12 LALITPUR Live 10:20 10:22 2
13 MALKHERI Live 11:50 11:52 2
14 SAUGOR Live 13:00 13:05 2
15 DAMOH Live 14:10 14:15 2
16 KATNI MURWARA Live 16:05 16:10 2
17 JABALPUR Live 17:20 Last 2

Train number 01708-ATT JBP BI WEEKLY SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between ATARI and JABALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1382 Kilometers in just 26 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Wed,Sun.


01708-ATT JBP BI WEEKLY SPL from ATARI at 14:45 and arrives JABALPUR at 17:20 Wed,Sun. Train No. 01708-ATT JBP BI WEEKLY SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 01708-ATT JBP BI WEEKLY SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 01708-ATT JBP BI WEEKLY SPL train time table. It will give you 01708-ATT JBP BI WEEKLY SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 01708-ATT JBP BI WEEKLY SPL

  1. What is 01708-ATT JBP BI WEEKLY SPL train time table / running days?
    01708-ATT JBP BI WEEKLY SPL runs Wed,Sun i.e. all 17 days between ATARI and JABALPUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 01708-ATT JBP BI WEEKLY SPL?
    01708-ATT JBP BI WEEKLY SPL departs from ATARI at 14:45 and arrives JABALPUR at 17:20 Wed,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 01708-ATT JBP BI WEEKLY SPL covers?
    01708-ATT JBP BI WEEKLY SPL covers total distance of 1382 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 01708-ATT JBP BI WEEKLY SPL?
    01708-ATT JBP BI WEEKLY SPL runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 01708-ATT JBP BI WEEKLY SPL route?
    01708-ATT JBP BI WEEKLY SPL route is as follows - ATARI(ATT), AMRITSAR JN(ASR), BEAS(BEAS), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), NEW DELHI(NDLS), MATHURA JN(MTJ), AGRA CANTT(AGC), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), JHANSI JN(JHS), LALITPUR(LAR), MALKHERI(MAKR), SAUGOR(SGO), DAMOH(DMO), KATNI MURWARA(KMZ), JABALPUR(JBP),

Full Trains List