01707-JBP-ATT BI-WEEKLY SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
01707 JBP-ATT BI-WEEKLY SPL JBP ATT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JABALPUR Live First 09:15 1
2 KATNI MURWARA Live 10:28 10:30 1
3 DAMOH Live 11:58 12:00 1
4 SAUGOR Live 13:00 13:05 1
5 MALKHERI Live 14:10 14:12 1
6 LALITPUR Live 15:15 15:17 1
7 JHANSI JN Live 16:35 16:45 1
8 GWALIOR JN. Live 18:00 18:02 1
9 AGRA CANTT Live 19:45 19:50 1
10 MATHURA JN Live 20:48 20:50 1
11 NEW DELHI Live 00:20 00:50 2
12 AMBALA CANT JN Live 04:00 04:05 2
13 LUDHIANA JN Live 07:45 07:55 2
14 JALANDHAR CITY Live 08:57 09:02 2
15 BEAS Live 09:40 09:42 2
16 AMRITSAR JN Live 10:45 10:55 2
17 ATARI Live 11:45 Last 2

Train number 01707-JBP-ATT BI-WEEKLY SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between JABALPUR and ATARI Stations. It covers total journey of 1382 Kilometers in just 26 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Tue,Sat.


01707-JBP-ATT BI-WEEKLY SPL from JABALPUR at 09:15 and arrives ATARI at 11:45 Tue,Sat. Train No. 01707-JBP-ATT BI-WEEKLY SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 01707-JBP-ATT BI-WEEKLY SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 01707-JBP-ATT BI-WEEKLY SPL train time table. It will give you 01707-JBP-ATT BI-WEEKLY SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 01707-JBP-ATT BI-WEEKLY SPL

  1. What is 01707-JBP-ATT BI-WEEKLY SPL train time table / running days?
    01707-JBP-ATT BI-WEEKLY SPL runs Tue,Sat i.e. all 17 days between JABALPUR and ATARI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 01707-JBP-ATT BI-WEEKLY SPL?
    01707-JBP-ATT BI-WEEKLY SPL departs from JABALPUR at 09:15 and arrives ATARI at 11:45 Tue,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 01707-JBP-ATT BI-WEEKLY SPL covers?
    01707-JBP-ATT BI-WEEKLY SPL covers total distance of 1382 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 01707-JBP-ATT BI-WEEKLY SPL?
    01707-JBP-ATT BI-WEEKLY SPL runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 01707-JBP-ATT BI-WEEKLY SPL route?
    01707-JBP-ATT BI-WEEKLY SPL route is as follows - JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI MURWARA(KMZ), DAMOH(DMO), SAUGOR(SGO), MALKHERI(MAKR), LALITPUR(LAR), JHANSI JN(JHS), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), AGRA CANTT(AGC), MATHURA JN(MTJ), NEW DELHI(NDLS), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), BEAS(BEAS), AMRITSAR JN(ASR), ATARI(ATT),

Full Trains List