01706-JBP BDTS SF SPECIAL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
01706 JBP-BDTS SF SPECIAL JBP BDTS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JABALPUR Live First 14:20 1
2 NARSINGHPUR Live 15:38 15:40 1
3 PIPARIYA Live 16:38 16:40 1
4 ITARSI JN Live 18:10 18:25 1
5 HOSHANGABAD Live 18:50 18:52 1
6 BHOPAL JN Live 20:25 20:35 1
7 BAIRAGARH Live 20:50 20:52 1
8 UJJAIN JN Live 23:25 23:35 1
9 RATLAM JN Live 01:15 01:25 2
10 VADODARA JN Live 04:45 04:55 2
11 SURAT Live 06:40 06:45 2
12 VAPI Live 08:02 08:04 2
13 BORIVALI Live 10:25 10:27 2
14 BANDRA TERMINUS Live 11:15 Last 2

Train number 01706-JBP BDTS SF SPECIAL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between JABALPUR and BANDRA TERMINUS Stations. It covers total journey of 1263 Kilometers in just 20 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Thu.


01706-JBP BDTS SF SPECIAL from JABALPUR at 14:20 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 11:15 Thu. Train No. 01706-JBP BDTS SF SPECIAL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 01706-JBP BDTS SF SPECIAL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 01706-JBP BDTS SF SPECIAL train time table. It will give you 01706-JBP BDTS SF SPECIAL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 01706-JBP BDTS SF SPECIAL

  1. What is 01706-JBP BDTS SF SPECIAL train time table / running days?
    01706-JBP BDTS SF SPECIAL runs Thu i.e. all 14 days between JABALPUR and BANDRA TERMINUS on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 01706-JBP BDTS SF SPECIAL?
    01706-JBP BDTS SF SPECIAL departs from JABALPUR at 14:20 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 11:15 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 01706-JBP BDTS SF SPECIAL covers?
    01706-JBP BDTS SF SPECIAL covers total distance of 1263 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 01706-JBP BDTS SF SPECIAL?
    01706-JBP BDTS SF SPECIAL runs at an average speed of 63 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 01706-JBP BDTS SF SPECIAL route?
    01706-JBP BDTS SF SPECIAL route is as follows - JABALPUR(JBP), NARSINGHPUR(NU), PIPARIYA(PPI), ITARSI JN(ET), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), BHOPAL JN(BPL), BAIRAGARH(BIH), UJJAIN JN(UJN), RATLAM JN(RTM), VADODARA JN(BRC), SURAT(ST), VAPI(VAPI), BORIVALI(BVI), BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS),

Full Trains List