01705-BDTS JBP SF SPECIAL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
01705 BDTS-JBP SF SPECIAL BDTS JBP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BANDRA TERMINUS Live First 00:15 1
2 BORIVALI Live 00:45 00:48 1
3 VAPI Live 02:40 02:42 1
4 SURAT Live 04:25 04:28 1
5 VADODARA JN Live 06:10 06:20 1
6 RATLAM JN Live 10:00 10:10 1
7 UJJAIN JN Live 11:50 12:00 1
8 BAIRAGARH Live 14:50 14:52 1
9 BHOPAL JN Live 15:15 15:20 1
10 HOSHANGABAD Live 16:30 16:32 1
11 ITARSI JN Live 16:50 17:05 1
12 PIPARIYA Live 17:48 17:50 1
13 NARSINGHPUR Live 19:28 19:30 1
14 JABALPUR Live 21:40 Last 1

Train number 01705-BDTS JBP SF SPECIAL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between BANDRA TERMINUS and JABALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1262 Kilometers in just 21 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Sat.


01705-BDTS JBP SF SPECIAL from BANDRA TERMINUS at 00:15 and arrives JABALPUR at 21:40 Sat. Train No. 01705-BDTS JBP SF SPECIAL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 01705-BDTS JBP SF SPECIAL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 01705-BDTS JBP SF SPECIAL train time table. It will give you 01705-BDTS JBP SF SPECIAL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 01705-BDTS JBP SF SPECIAL

  1. What is 01705-BDTS JBP SF SPECIAL train time table / running days?
    01705-BDTS JBP SF SPECIAL runs Sat i.e. all 14 days between BANDRA TERMINUS and JABALPUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 01705-BDTS JBP SF SPECIAL?
    01705-BDTS JBP SF SPECIAL departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 00:15 and arrives JABALPUR at 21:40 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 01705-BDTS JBP SF SPECIAL covers?
    01705-BDTS JBP SF SPECIAL covers total distance of 1262 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 01705-BDTS JBP SF SPECIAL?
    01705-BDTS JBP SF SPECIAL runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 01705-BDTS JBP SF SPECIAL route?
    01705-BDTS JBP SF SPECIAL route is as follows - BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS), BORIVALI(BVI), VAPI(VAPI), SURAT(ST), VADODARA JN(BRC), RATLAM JN(RTM), UJJAIN JN(UJN), BAIRAGARH(BIH), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), ITARSI JN(ET), PIPARIYA(PPI), NARSINGHPUR(NU), JABALPUR(JBP),

Full Trains List