01656-JBP PUNE SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
01656 JBP-PUNE SPL JBP PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JABALPUR Live First 19:30 1
2 MADAN MAHAL Live 19:36 19:38 1
3 NARSINGHPUR Live 20:33 20:35 1
4 PIPARIYA Live 21:53 21:55 1
5 ITARSI JN Live 23:35 23:45 1
6 HARDA Live 00:36 00:38 2
7 KHANDWA Live 02:15 02:20 2
8 BHUSAVAL JN Live 04:00 04:10 2
9 MANMAD JN Live 06:45 06:50 2
10 KOPARGAON Live 07:53 07:55 2
11 AHMADNAGAR Live 09:57 10:00 2
12 DAUND JN Live 12:10 12:25 2
13 PUNE JN Live 14:05 Last 2

Train number 01656-JBP PUNE SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between JABALPUR and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1048 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Sun.


01656-JBP PUNE SPL from JABALPUR at 19:30 and arrives PUNE JN at 14:05 Sun. Train No. 01656-JBP PUNE SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 01656-JBP PUNE SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 01656-JBP PUNE SPL train time table. It will give you 01656-JBP PUNE SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 01656-JBP PUNE SPL

  1. What is 01656-JBP PUNE SPL train time table / running days?
    01656-JBP PUNE SPL runs Sun i.e. all 13 days between JABALPUR and PUNE JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 01656-JBP PUNE SPL?
    01656-JBP PUNE SPL departs from JABALPUR at 19:30 and arrives PUNE JN at 14:05 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 01656-JBP PUNE SPL covers?
    01656-JBP PUNE SPL covers total distance of 1048 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 01656-JBP PUNE SPL?
    01656-JBP PUNE SPL runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 01656-JBP PUNE SPL route?
    01656-JBP PUNE SPL route is as follows - JABALPUR(JBP), MADAN MAHAL(MML), NARSINGHPUR(NU), PIPARIYA(PPI), ITARSI JN(ET), HARDA(HD), KHANDWA(KNW), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), KOPARGAON(KPG), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE),

Full Trains List