01655-PUNE-JBP SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
01655 PUNE-JBP SPL PUNE JBP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE JN Live First 10:45 1
2 DAUND JN Live 12:05 12:20 1
3 AHMADNAGAR Live 13:57 14:00 1
4 KOPARGAON Live 15:58 16:00 1
5 MANMAD JN Live 17:20 17:25 1
6 BHUSAVAL JN Live 20:10 20:20 1
7 KHANDWA Live 23:40 23:45 1
8 HARDA Live 00:55 00:57 2
9 ITARSI JN Live 02:15 02:30 2
10 PIPARIYA Live 03:18 03:20 2
11 NARSINGHPUR Live 04:38 04:40 2
12 MADAN MAHAL Live 06:07 06:09 2
13 JABALPUR Live 06:15 Last 2

Train number 01655-PUNE-JBP SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and JABALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1047 Kilometers in just 19 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Tue.


01655-PUNE-JBP SPL from PUNE JN at 10:45 and arrives JABALPUR at 06:15 Tue. Train No. 01655-PUNE-JBP SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 01655-PUNE-JBP SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 01655-PUNE-JBP SPL train time table. It will give you 01655-PUNE-JBP SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 01655-PUNE-JBP SPL

  1. What is 01655-PUNE-JBP SPL train time table / running days?
    01655-PUNE-JBP SPL runs Tue i.e. all 13 days between PUNE JN and JABALPUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 01655-PUNE-JBP SPL?
    01655-PUNE-JBP SPL departs from PUNE JN at 10:45 and arrives JABALPUR at 06:15 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 01655-PUNE-JBP SPL covers?
    01655-PUNE-JBP SPL covers total distance of 1047 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 01655-PUNE-JBP SPL?
    01655-PUNE-JBP SPL runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 01655-PUNE-JBP SPL route?
    01655-PUNE-JBP SPL route is as follows - PUNE JN(PUNE), DAUND JN(DD), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), KOPARGAON(KPG), MANMAD JN(MMR), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), KHANDWA(KNW), HARDA(HD), ITARSI JN(ET), PIPARIYA(PPI), NARSINGHPUR(NU), MADAN MAHAL(MML), JABALPUR(JBP),

Full Trains List