01414-MRJ SUR SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
01414 MRJ SUR SPL MRJ SUR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MIRAJ JN Live First 15:25 1
2 ARAG Live 15:44 15:45 1
3 SULGARE Live 16:03 16:04 1
4 KAVATHE MAHANKL Live 16:14 16:16 1
5 DHALGAON Live 16:40 16:42 1
6 JATH ROAD Live 16:59 17:00 1
7 MHASODA DONGAR Live 17:07 17:08 1
8 SANGOLA Live 17:20 17:22 1
9 PANDHARPUR Live 18:00 18:10 1
10 MODNIMB Live 18:37 18:39 1
11 KURDUVADI Live 19:10 19:15 1
12 MADHA Live 19:32 19:34 1
13 MOHOL Live 20:03 20:05 1
14 SOLAPUR JN Live 21:10 Last 1

Train number 01414-MRJ SUR SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between MIRAJ JN and SOLAPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 267 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.


01414-MRJ SUR SPL from MIRAJ JN at 15:25 and arrives SOLAPUR JN at 21:10 Daily. Train No. 01414-MRJ SUR SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 01414-MRJ SUR SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 01414-MRJ SUR SPL train time table. It will give you 01414-MRJ SUR SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 01414-MRJ SUR SPL

  1. What is 01414-MRJ SUR SPL train time table / running days?
    01414-MRJ SUR SPL runs Daily i.e. all 14 days between MIRAJ JN and SOLAPUR JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 01414-MRJ SUR SPL?
    01414-MRJ SUR SPL departs from MIRAJ JN at 15:25 and arrives SOLAPUR JN at 21:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 01414-MRJ SUR SPL covers?
    01414-MRJ SUR SPL covers total distance of 267 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 01414-MRJ SUR SPL?
    01414-MRJ SUR SPL runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 01414-MRJ SUR SPL route?
    01414-MRJ SUR SPL route is as follows - MIRAJ JN(MRJ), ARAG(ARAG), SULGARE(SGRE), KAVATHE MAHANKL(KVK), DHALGAON(DLGN), JATH ROAD(JTRD), MHASODA DONGAR(MSDG), SANGOLA(SGLA), PANDHARPUR(PVR), MODNIMB(MLB), KURDUVADI(KWV), MADHA(MA), MOHOL(MO), SOLAPUR JN(SUR),

Full Trains List