01240-AMI PUNE SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
01240 AMI PUNE SPL AMI PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AMRAVATI Live First 12:45 1
2 BADNERA JN Live 13:05 13:10 1
3 AKOLA JN Live 14:10 14:15 1
4 BHUSAVAL JN Live 16:15 16:25 1
5 JALGAON JN Live 16:48 16:50 1
6 MANMAD JN Live 19:05 19:10 1
7 KOPARGAON Live 20:18 20:20 1
8 AHMADNAGAR Live 22:57 23:00 1
9 DAUND JN Live 01:05 01:20 2
10 PUNE JN Live 02:45 Last 2

Train number 01240-AMI PUNE SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between AMRAVATI and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 723 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Thu.


01240-AMI PUNE SPL from AMRAVATI at 12:45 and arrives PUNE JN at 02:45 Thu. Train No. 01240-AMI PUNE SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 01240-AMI PUNE SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 01240-AMI PUNE SPL train time table. It will give you 01240-AMI PUNE SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 01240-AMI PUNE SPL

  1. What is 01240-AMI PUNE SPL train time table / running days?
    01240-AMI PUNE SPL runs Thu i.e. all 10 days between AMRAVATI and PUNE JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 01240-AMI PUNE SPL?
    01240-AMI PUNE SPL departs from AMRAVATI at 12:45 and arrives PUNE JN at 02:45 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 01240-AMI PUNE SPL covers?
    01240-AMI PUNE SPL covers total distance of 723 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 01240-AMI PUNE SPL?
    01240-AMI PUNE SPL runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 01240-AMI PUNE SPL route?
    01240-AMI PUNE SPL route is as follows - AMRAVATI(AMI), BADNERA JN(BD), AKOLA JN(AK), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), MANMAD JN(MMR), KOPARGAON(KPG), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE),

Full Trains List