01239-PUNE-AMI SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
01239 PUNE AMI SPL PUNE AMI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE JN Live First 15:15 1
2 DAUND JN Live 16:25 16:35 1
3 AHMADNAGAR Live 17:52 17:55 1
4 KOPARGAON Live 19:33 19:35 1
5 MANMAD JN Live 20:30 20:35 1
6 JALGAON JN Live 22:08 22:10 1
7 BHUSAVAL JN Live 22:40 22:45 1
8 AKOLA JN Live 00:50 00:55 2
9 BADNERA JN Live 02:30 02:35 2
10 AMRAVATI Live 03:15 Last 2

Train number 01239-PUNE-AMI SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and AMRAVATI Stations. It covers total journey of 723 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Wed.


01239-PUNE-AMI SPL from PUNE JN at 15:15 and arrives AMRAVATI at 03:15 Wed. Train No. 01239-PUNE-AMI SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 01239-PUNE-AMI SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 01239-PUNE-AMI SPL train time table. It will give you 01239-PUNE-AMI SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 01239-PUNE-AMI SPL

  1. What is 01239-PUNE-AMI SPL train time table / running days?
    01239-PUNE-AMI SPL runs Wed i.e. all 10 days between PUNE JN and AMRAVATI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 01239-PUNE-AMI SPL?
    01239-PUNE-AMI SPL departs from PUNE JN at 15:15 and arrives AMRAVATI at 03:15 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 01239-PUNE-AMI SPL covers?
    01239-PUNE-AMI SPL covers total distance of 723 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 01239-PUNE-AMI SPL?
    01239-PUNE-AMI SPL runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 01239-PUNE-AMI SPL route?
    01239-PUNE-AMI SPL route is as follows - PUNE JN(PUNE), DAUND JN(DD), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), KOPARGAON(KPG), MANMAD JN(MMR), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), AKOLA JN(AK), BADNERA JN(BD), AMRAVATI(AMI),

Full Trains List