01136-SNSI-DR BJP SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
01136 SNSI DR BJP SPL SNSI DR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SAINAGAR SIRIDI Live First 08:25 1
2 KOPARGAON Live 09:33 09:35 1
3 MANMAD JN Live 10:50 10:55 1
4 NASIK ROAD Live 11:40 11:42 1
5 IGATPURI Live 13:05 13:10 1
6 KALYAN JN Live 14:49 14:51 1
7 THANE Live 15:11 15:13 1
8 DADAR Live 16:00 Last 1

Train number 01136-SNSI-DR BJP SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between SAINAGAR SIRIDI and DADAR Stations. It covers total journey of 333 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Sat.


01136-SNSI-DR BJP SPL from SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 08:25 and arrives DADAR at 16:00 Sat. Train No. 01136-SNSI-DR BJP SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 01136-SNSI-DR BJP SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 01136-SNSI-DR BJP SPL train time table. It will give you 01136-SNSI-DR BJP SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 01136-SNSI-DR BJP SPL

  1. What is 01136-SNSI-DR BJP SPL train time table / running days?
    01136-SNSI-DR BJP SPL runs Sat i.e. all 8 days between SAINAGAR SIRIDI and DADAR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 01136-SNSI-DR BJP SPL?
    01136-SNSI-DR BJP SPL departs from SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 08:25 and arrives DADAR at 16:00 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 01136-SNSI-DR BJP SPL covers?
    01136-SNSI-DR BJP SPL covers total distance of 333 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 01136-SNSI-DR BJP SPL?
    01136-SNSI-DR BJP SPL runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 01136-SNSI-DR BJP SPL route?
    01136-SNSI-DR BJP SPL route is as follows - SAINAGAR SIRIDI(SNSI), KOPARGAON(KPG), MANMAD JN(MMR), NASIK ROAD(NK), IGATPURI(IGP), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), DADAR(DR),

Full Trains List