01135-DR-SNSI-SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
01135 DR SNSI SPL DR SNSI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DADAR Live First 21:45 1
2 THANE Live 22:03 22:05 1
3 KALYAN JN Live 22:22 22:25 1
4 IGATPURI Live 00:05 00:10 2
5 NASIK ROAD Live 00:52 00:55 2
6 MANMAD JN Live 01:50 01:55 2
7 KOPARGAON Live 02:59 03:00 2
8 SAINAGAR SIRIDI Live 03:51 Last 2

Train number 01135-DR-SNSI-SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between DADAR and SAINAGAR SIRIDI Stations. It covers total journey of 333 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 6 Mins and runs Fri.


01135-DR-SNSI-SPL from DADAR at 21:45 and arrives SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 03:51 Fri. Train No. 01135-DR-SNSI-SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 01135-DR-SNSI-SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 01135-DR-SNSI-SPL train time table. It will give you 01135-DR-SNSI-SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 01135-DR-SNSI-SPL

  1. What is 01135-DR-SNSI-SPL train time table / running days?
    01135-DR-SNSI-SPL runs Fri i.e. all 8 days between DADAR and SAINAGAR SIRIDI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 01135-DR-SNSI-SPL?
    01135-DR-SNSI-SPL departs from DADAR at 21:45 and arrives SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 03:51 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 01135-DR-SNSI-SPL covers?
    01135-DR-SNSI-SPL covers total distance of 333 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 01135-DR-SNSI-SPL?
    01135-DR-SNSI-SPL runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 01135-DR-SNSI-SPL route?
    01135-DR-SNSI-SPL route is as follows - DADAR(DR), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), IGATPURI(IGP), NASIK ROAD(NK), MANMAD JN(MMR), KOPARGAON(KPG), SAINAGAR SIRIDI(SNSI),

Full Trains List