Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

59025 ST AMRAVATI FAST Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

59025-ST AMRAVATI FAST Train running status

Where is my train 59025-ST AMRAVATI FAST now in india.

Train number 59025-ST AMRAVATI FAST is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between SURAT and AMRAVATI Stations. It covers total journey of 348.44 miles / 562 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Thu,Fri,Sun.

59025-ST AMRAVATI FAST departs from SURAT at 10:50 and arrives AMRAVATI at 22:30 Thu,Fri,Sun. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 59025-ST AMRAVATI FAST current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SURAT to AMRAVATI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BADNERA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BADNERA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 59025-ST AMRAVATI FAST live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 59025 ST AMRAVATI FAST at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
59025 ST AMRAVATI FAST ST AMI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ST SURAT First 10:50 1
2 UDN UDHNA JN 10:58 11:00 1
3 VYA VYARA 11:49 11:50 1
4 NDB NANDURBAR 13:40 13:48 1
5 DDE DONDAICHA 14:21 14:23 1
6 SNK SINDKHEDA 15:01 15:02 1
7 NDN NARDANA 15:16 15:18 1
8 AN AMALNER 16:15 16:17 1
9 DXG DHARANGAON 16:46 16:48 1
10 JL JALGAON JN 17:40 17:45 1
11 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 18:10 18:25 1
12 VNA VARANGAON 18:39 18:40 1
13 BDWD BODWAD 18:51 18:53 1
14 MKU MALKAPUR 19:13 19:15 1
15 NN NANDURA 19:33 19:35 1
16 JM JALAMB JN 19:43 19:45 1
17 SEG SHEGAON 19:52 19:55 1
18 AK AKOLA JN 20:20 20:25 1
19 MZR MURTAJAPUR 20:48 20:50 1
20 BD BADNERA JN 21:55 22:00 1
21 AMI AMRAVATI 22:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 59025-ST AMRAVATI FAST

  1. What is 59025-ST AMRAVATI FAST train running status / running days?
    59025-ST AMRAVATI FAST runs Thu,Fri,Sun between SURAT and AMRAVATIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 59025-ST AMRAVATI FAST from SURAT to AMRAVATI?
    59025-ST AMRAVATI FAST from SURAT at 10:50 and arrives AMRAVATI at 22:30 Thu,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 59025-ST AMRAVATI FAST covers?
    59025-ST AMRAVATI FAST covers total distance of 562 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 59025-ST AMRAVATI FAST?
    59025-ST AMRAVATI FAST runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 59025-ST AMRAVATI FAST?
    59025-ST AMRAVATI FAST reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 59025-ST AMRAVATI FAST?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. SURAT(ST), UDHNA JN(UDN), VYARA(VYA), NANDURBAR(NDB), DONDAICHA(DDE), SINDKHEDA(SNK), NARDANA(NDN), AMALNER(AN), DHARANGAON(DXG), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), VARANGAON(VNA), BODWAD(BDWD), MALKAPUR(MKU), NANDURA(NN), JALAMB JN(JM), SHEGAON(SEG), AKOLA JN(AK), MURTAJAPUR(MZR), BADNERA JN(BD), AMRAVATI(AMI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System