Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

59014 BSL ST FAST Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

59014-BSL ST FAST Train running status

Where is my train 59014-BSL ST FAST now in india.

Train number 59014-BSL ST FAST is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between BHUSAVAL JN and SURAT Stations. It covers total journey of 207.7 miles / 335 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

59014-BSL ST FAST departs from BHUSAVAL JN at 18:25 and arrives SURAT at 04:10 Daily. it has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 59014-BSL ST FAST current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHUSAVAL JN to SURAT train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at UDHNA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "UDHNA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 59014-BSL ST FAST live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 59014 BSL ST FAST at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
59014 BSL ST FAST BSL ST
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BSL BHUSAVAL JN First 18:25 1
2 BDI BHADLI 18:38 18:40 1
3 JL JALGAON JN 19:00 19:05 1
4 PLD PALDHI 19:18 19:20 1
5 CHLK CHAVALKHEDE 19:33 19:35 1
6 DXG DHARANGAON 19:48 19:50 1
7 BHNE BHONE 19:59 20:00 1
8 TKHE TAKARKHEDE 20:08 20:10 1
9 AN AMALNER 20:27 20:30 1
10 BRTK BHORTEX 20:46 20:47 1
11 PDP PADSE 20:55 20:57 1
12 BEW BETAVAD 21:05 21:06 1
13 NDN NARDANA 21:13 21:15 1
14 HOL HOL 21:23 21:24 1
15 SNK SINDKHEDA 21:32 21:34 1
16 SNSL SONSHELU 21:44 21:45 1
17 VKH VIKHRAN 21:53 21:55 1
18 DDE DONDAICHA 22:08 22:10 1
19 RNL RANALA 22:23 22:25 1
20 TISI TISI 22:36 22:38 1
21 NDB NANDURBAR 23:10 23:20 1
22 KBH KHANDBAARA 23:52 00:01 1
23 CPD CHINCHPADA 00:28 00:30 2
24 NWU NAVAPUR 00:43 00:53 2
25 USD UKAI SONGADH 01:55 01:57 2
26 VYA VYARA 02:20 02:22 2
27 MID MADHI 02:36 02:38 2
28 BIY BARDOLI 02:55 02:57 2
29 CHM CHALTHAN 03:15 03:17 2
30 UDN UDHNA JN 03:37 03:45 2
31 ST SURAT 04:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 59014-BSL ST FAST

  1. What is 59014-BSL ST FAST train running status / running days?
    59014-BSL ST FAST runs Daily between BHUSAVAL JN and SURATStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 59014-BSL ST FAST from BHUSAVAL JN to SURAT?
    59014-BSL ST FAST from BHUSAVAL JN at 18:25 and arrives SURAT at 04:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 59014-BSL ST FAST covers?
    59014-BSL ST FAST covers total distance of 335 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 59014-BSL ST FAST?
    59014-BSL ST FAST runs at an average speed of 37 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 59014-BSL ST FAST?
    59014-BSL ST FAST reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 59014-BSL ST FAST?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 31 major stations i.e. BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), BHADLI(BDI), JALGAON JN(JL), PALDHI(PLD), CHAVALKHEDE(CHLK), DHARANGAON(DXG), BHONE(BHNE), TAKARKHEDE(TKHE), AMALNER(AN), BHORTEX(BRTK), PADSE(PDP), BETAVAD(BEW), NARDANA(NDN), HOL(HOL), SINDKHEDA(SNK), SONSHELU(SNSL), VIKHRAN(VKH), DONDAICHA(DDE), RANALA(RNL), TISI(TISI), NANDURBAR(NDB), KHANDBAARA(KBH), CHINCHPADA(CPD), NAVAPUR(NWU), UKAI SONGADH(USD), VYARA(VYA), MADHI(MID), BARDOLI(BIY), CHALTHAN(CHM), UDHNA JN(UDN), SURAT(ST),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nandurbar and Udhna Junction
  2. Udhna Junction and Surat
  3. Bhusaval Junction and Jalgaon Junction
  4. Amalner and Nandurbar
  5. Amalner and Udhna Junction
  6. Bhusaval Junction and Nandurbar
  7. Bhusaval Junction and Surat
  8. Bhusaval Junction and Udhna Junction
  9. Bhusaval Junction and Amalner
  10. Amalner and Surat

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System