Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

59009 VIRAR BH SHUTTL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

59009-VIRAR BH SHUTTL Train running status

Where is my train 59009-VIRAR BH SHUTTL now in india.

Train number 59009-VIRAR BH SHUTTL is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between VIRAR and BHARUCH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 164.3 miles / 265 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

59009-VIRAR BH SHUTTL departs from VIRAR at 04:00 and arrives BHARUCH JN at 11:10 Daily. it has total 41 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 59009-VIRAR BH SHUTTL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VIRAR to BHARUCH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ANKLESHWAR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ANKLESHWAR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 59009-VIRAR BH SHUTTL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 59009 VIRAR BH SHUTTL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
59009 VIRAR BH SHUTTL VR BH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VR VIRAR First 04:00 1
2 VTN VAITARNA 04:10 04:11 1
3 SAH SAPHALE 04:19 04:20 1
4 KLV KELVA ROAD 04:26 04:27 1
5 PLG PALGHAR 04:37 04:38 1
6 BOR BOISAR 04:48 04:49 1
7 VGN VANGAON 05:00 05:01 1
8 DRD DAHANU ROAD 05:16 05:17 1
9 GVD GHOLVAD 05:29 05:30 1
10 UBR UMBARGAM ROAD 05:40 05:41 1
11 SJN SANJAN 05:52 05:53 1
12 BLD BHILAD 06:05 06:06 1
13 KEB KARAMBELI 06:12 06:13 1
14 VAPI VAPI 06:20 06:22 1
15 UVD UDVADA 06:32 06:33 1
16 PAD PARDI 06:39 06:40 1
17 ATUL ATUL 06:45 06:46 1
18 BL VALSAD 07:05 07:25 1
19 DGI DUNGRI 07:37 07:38 1
20 JRS JORAVASAN 07:44 07:45 1
21 BIM BILIMORA JN 07:49 07:51 1
22 AML AMALSAD 07:58 07:59 1
23 ACL ANCHELI 08:02 08:05 1
24 VDH VEDCHHA 08:10 08:11 1
25 GNST GANDHI SMRITI 08:18 08:19 1
26 NVS NAVSARI 08:23 08:25 1
27 MRL MAROLI 08:34 08:35 1
28 SCH SACHIN 08:42 08:43 1
29 BHET BHESTAN 08:49 08:50 1
30 UDN UDHNA JN 09:01 09:02 1
31 ST SURAT 09:18 09:23 1
32 URN UTRAN 09:30 09:31 1
33 KSE KOSAD 09:35 09:36 1
34 GTX GOTHANGAM 09:40 09:41 1
35 SYN SAYAN 09:52 09:53 1
36 KIM KIM 10:07 10:08 1
37 KSB KOSAMBA JN 10:16 10:17 1
38 HAT HATHURAN 10:22 10:23 1
39 PAO PANOLI 10:31 10:32 1
40 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 10:49 10:50 1
41 BH BHARUCH JN 11:10 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 59009-VIRAR BH SHUTTL

  1. What is 59009-VIRAR BH SHUTTL train running status / running days?
    59009-VIRAR BH SHUTTL runs Daily between VIRAR and BHARUCH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 59009-VIRAR BH SHUTTL from VIRAR to BHARUCH JN?
    59009-VIRAR BH SHUTTL from VIRAR at 04:00 and arrives BHARUCH JN at 11:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 59009-VIRAR BH SHUTTL covers?
    59009-VIRAR BH SHUTTL covers total distance of 265 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 59009-VIRAR BH SHUTTL?
    59009-VIRAR BH SHUTTL runs at an average speed of 37 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 59009-VIRAR BH SHUTTL?
    59009-VIRAR BH SHUTTL reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 59009-VIRAR BH SHUTTL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 41 major stations i.e. VIRAR(VR), VAITARNA(VTN), SAPHALE(SAH), KELVA ROAD(KLV), PALGHAR(PLG), BOISAR(BOR), VANGAON(VGN), DAHANU ROAD(DRD), GHOLVAD(GVD), UMBARGAM ROAD(UBR), SANJAN(SJN), BHILAD(BLD), KARAMBELI(KEB), VAPI(VAPI), UDVADA(UVD), PARDI(PAD), ATUL(ATUL), VALSAD(BL), DUNGRI(DGI), JORAVASAN(JRS), BILIMORA JN(BIM), AMALSAD(AML), ANCHELI(ACL), VEDCHHA(VDH), GANDHI SMRITI(GNST), NAVSARI(NVS), MAROLI(MRL), SACHIN(SCH), BHESTAN(BHET), UDHNA JN(UDN), SURAT(ST), UTRAN(URN), KOSAD(KSE), GOTHANGAM(GTX), SAYAN(SYN), KIM(KIM), KOSAMBA JN(KSB), HATHURAN(HAT), PANOLI(PAO), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), BHARUCH JN(BH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System