Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

58660 ROU HTE PASENGER Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

58660-ROU HTE PASENGER Train running status

Where is my train 58660-ROU HTE PASENGER now in india.

Train number 58660-ROU HTE PASENGER is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between ROURKELA and HATIA Stations. It covers total journey of 101.06 miles / 163 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

58660-ROU HTE PASENGER departs from ROURKELA at 04:40 and arrives HATIA at 10:45 Daily. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 58660-ROU HTE PASENGER current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ROURKELA to HATIA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BALASIRING railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BALASIRING" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 58660-ROU HTE PASENGER live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 58660 ROU HTE PASENGER at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
58660 ROU HTE PASENGER ROU HTE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ROU ROURKELA First 04:40 1
2 KCAB K CABIN 04:46 04:47 1
3 BNDM BONDAMUNDA 04:54 04:55 1
4 LNKC LINK CABIN 05:06 05:07 1
5 BGKA BANGURKELA 05:14 05:15 1
6 NXN NUAGAON 05:37 05:38 1
7 ORGA ORGA 05:49 05:50 1
8 PBB PARBATONIA 06:01 06:02 1
9 TATI TATI 06:14 06:15 1
10 KNRN KANAROAN 06:32 06:33 1
11 BANO BANO 07:07 07:08 1
12 MCZ MAHABUANG 07:17 07:18 1
13 KRKR KURKURA 07:27 07:28 1
14 PKC PAKRA 07:37 07:38 1
15 PKF POKLA 07:47 07:48 1
16 BKPR BAKASPUR 07:57 07:58 1
17 GBX GOVINDPUR ROAD 08:14 08:15 1
18 KRRA KARRA 08:29 08:30 1
19 LOM LODHMA 08:39 08:40 1
20 BLRG BALASIRING 09:04 09:05 1
21 HTE HATIA 10:45 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 58660-ROU HTE PASENGER

  1. What is 58660-ROU HTE PASENGER train running status / running days?
    58660-ROU HTE PASENGER runs Daily between ROURKELA and HATIAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 58660-ROU HTE PASENGER from ROURKELA to HATIA?
    58660-ROU HTE PASENGER from ROURKELA at 04:40 and arrives HATIA at 10:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 58660-ROU HTE PASENGER covers?
    58660-ROU HTE PASENGER covers total distance of 163 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 58660-ROU HTE PASENGER?
    58660-ROU HTE PASENGER runs at an average speed of 27 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 58660-ROU HTE PASENGER?
    58660-ROU HTE PASENGER reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 58660-ROU HTE PASENGER?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. ROURKELA(ROU), K CABIN(KCAB), BONDAMUNDA(BNDM), LINK CABIN(LNKC), BANGURKELA(BGKA), NUAGAON(NXN), ORGA(ORGA), PARBATONIA(PBB), TATI(TATI), KANAROAN(KNRN), BANO(BANO), MAHABUANG(MCZ), KURKURA(KRKR), PAKRA(PKC), POKLA(PKF), BAKASPUR(BKPR), GOVINDPUR ROAD(GBX), KARRA(KRRA), LODHMA(LOM), BALASIRING(BLRG), HATIA(HTE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bondamunda and Hatia
  2. Rourkela and Hatia

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System