Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

58502 KRDL VSKP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

58502-KRDL VSKP Train running status

Where is my train 58502-KRDL VSKP now in india.

Train number 58502-KRDL VSKP is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between KIRANDUL and VISAKHAPATNAM Stations. It covers total journey of 292.02 miles / 471 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

58502-KRDL VSKP departs from KIRANDUL at 06:45 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 20:45 Daily. it has total 50 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 58502-KRDL VSKP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KIRANDUL to VISAKHAPATNAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MARRI PALEM HALT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MARRI PALEM HALT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 58502-KRDL VSKP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 58502 KRDL VSKP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
58502 KRDL VSKP KRDL VSKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KRDL KIRANDUL First 06:45 1
2 BCHL BACHELI 06:58 07:00 1
3 BHNS BHANSI 07:18 07:19 1
4 KMLR KAMALUR 07:38 07:39 1
5 DWZ DANTEWARA 07:56 07:57 1
6 GIZ GIDAM 08:07 08:08 1
7 DBF DABPAL 08:22 08:23 1
8 KWGN KAWARGAON 08:36 08:37 1
9 KKLU KAKLUR 08:52 08:53 1
10 KMSD KUMAR SADRA 09:10 09:11 1
11 SZY SILAK JHORI 09:23 09:24 1
12 DMK DILMILI 09:41 09:42 1
13 BDXX BADE ARAPUR 10:00 10:01 1
14 TPQ TOPOKAL 10:10 10:11 1
15 KMEZ KUMAR MARANGA 10:20 10:21 1
16 JDB JAGDALPUR 10:33 10:38 1
17 NKX NAKATI SEMRA 10:47 10:48 1
18 AGZ AMAGURA 10:56 10:57 1
19 AGB AMBAGAON 11:08 11:09 1
20 KPRR KOTAPAR ROAD 11:18 11:19 1
21 CJS CHARAMULA KUSUM 11:32 11:33 1
22 KDPA KHADAPA 11:41 11:42 1
23 DIR DHANAPUR ORISSA 11:51 11:52 1
24 JYP JEYPORE 12:05 12:10 1
25 CTS CHHATARIPUT 12:26 12:27 1
26 MVG MALIGURA 12:38 12:39 1
27 JRT JARTI 12:57 12:58 1
28 MVF MANABAR 13:10 13:11 1
29 KRPU KORAPUT 13:40 13:50 1
30 SUKU SUKU 14:04 14:05 1
31 PBV PALIBA 14:17 14:18 1
32 MKRD MACHHAKUNDA 14:34 14:35 1
33 BHJA BHEJA 14:50 14:51 1
34 PFU PADUA 15:05 15:06 1
35 DPC DARLIPUT 15:20 15:21 1
36 GPJ GORAPUR 15:41 15:42 1
37 ARK ARAKKU 16:05 16:10 1
38 SMLG SHIMILIAGUDA 16:26 16:27 1
39 KVLS KARAKAVALASA 16:47 16:48 1
40 BGHU BORRAGUHALLU 17:15 17:20 1
41 CMDP CHIMIDIPALLI 17:35 17:36 1
42 BDVR BODDAVARA 18:40 18:41 1
43 SUP SHRUNGAVARPUKTA 18:57 19:00 1
44 LVK LAKKAVARAPUKOTA HALT 19:09 19:10 1
45 MVW MALLIVIDU 19:20 19:23 1
46 KTV KOTTAVALASA 19:35 19:37 1
47 PDT PENDURTI 19:45 19:47 1
48 SCM SIMHACHALAM 19:58 20:00 1
49 MIPM MARRI PALEM HALT 20:06 20:07 1
50 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 20:45 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 58502-KRDL VSKP

  1. What is 58502-KRDL VSKP train running status / running days?
    58502-KRDL VSKP runs Daily between KIRANDUL and VISAKHAPATNAMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 58502-KRDL VSKP from KIRANDUL to VISAKHAPATNAM?
    58502-KRDL VSKP from KIRANDUL at 06:45 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 20:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 58502-KRDL VSKP covers?
    58502-KRDL VSKP covers total distance of 471 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 58502-KRDL VSKP?
    58502-KRDL VSKP runs at an average speed of 33 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 58502-KRDL VSKP?
    58502-KRDL VSKP reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 58502-KRDL VSKP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 50 major stations i.e. KIRANDUL(KRDL), BACHELI(BCHL), BHANSI(BHNS), KAMALUR(KMLR), DANTEWARA(DWZ), GIDAM(GIZ), DABPAL(DBF), KAWARGAON(KWGN), KAKLUR(KKLU), KUMAR SADRA(KMSD), SILAK JHORI(SZY), DILMILI(DMK), BADE ARAPUR(BDXX), TOPOKAL(TPQ), KUMAR MARANGA(KMEZ), JAGDALPUR(JDB), NAKATI SEMRA(NKX), AMAGURA(AGZ), AMBAGAON(AGB), KOTAPAR ROAD(KPRR), CHARAMULA KUSUM(CJS), KHADAPA(KDPA), DHANAPUR ORISSA(DIR), JEYPORE(JYP), CHHATARIPUT(CTS), MALIGURA(MVG), JARTI(JRT), MANABAR(MVF), KORAPUT(KRPU), SUKU(SUKU), PALIBA(PBV), MACHHAKUNDA(MKRD), BHEJA(BHJA), PADUA(PFU), DARLIPUT(DPC), GORAPUR(GPJ), ARAKKU(ARK), SHIMILIAGUDA(SMLG), KARAKAVALASA(KVLS), BORRAGUHALLU(BGHU), CHIMIDIPALLI(CMDP), BODDAVARA(BDVR), SHRUNGAVARPUKTA(SUP), LAKKAVARAPUKOTA HALT(LVK), MALLIVIDU(MVW), KOTTAVALASA(KTV), PENDURTI(PDT), SIMHACHALAM(SCM), MARRI PALEM HALT(MIPM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Simhachalam and Vishakapatnam

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System