Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

58230 REWA BSP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

58230-REWA BSP Train running status

Where is my train 58230-REWA BSP now in india.

Train number 58230-REWA BSP is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between REWA and BILASPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 288.92 miles / 466 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

58230-REWA BSP departs from REWA at 21:25 and arrives BILASPUR JN at 10:10 Daily. it has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 58230-REWA BSP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know REWA to BILASPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at USLAPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "USLAPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 58230-REWA BSP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 58230 REWA BSP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
58230 REWA BSP REWA BSP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 REWA REWA First 21:25 1
2 TZR TURKI ROAD 21:33 21:35 1
3 BGHI BAGHAI ROAD 21:43 21:45 1
4 STA SATNA 22:15 22:25 1
5 UHR UNCHHERA 22:44 22:46 1
6 MYR MAIHAR 22:58 23:00 1
7 UDR AMDARA 23:21 23:23 1
8 JKE JUKEHI 23:39 23:41 1
9 KTE KATNI 01:20 01:40 2
10 RPD RUPAUND 02:17 02:19 2
11 CHD CHANDIA ROAD 02:34 02:36 2
12 UMR UMARIA 02:54 02:59 2
13 KKI KARKELI 03:08 03:10 2
14 NRZB NOWROZABAD 03:21 03:23 2
15 BRS BIRSINGHPUR 03:31 03:33 2
16 SDL SHAHDOL 04:50 05:00 2
17 SNGP SINGHPUR 05:07 05:08 2
18 CHDX CHHADA 05:14 05:15 2
19 BUH BURHAR 05:22 05:23 2
20 AAL AMLAI 05:40 05:42 2
21 APR ANUPPUR JN 06:05 06:10 2
22 CLF CHHULHA 06:14 06:16 2
23 JTI JAITHARI 06:23 06:25 2
24 NIQ NIGAURA 06:33 06:35 2
25 VKR VENKATNAGAR 06:42 06:44 2
26 HRB HARRI 06:52 06:54 2
27 PND PENDRA ROAD 07:06 07:11 2
28 SBRA SARBAHARA 07:15 07:17 2
29 KOI KHODRI 07:25 07:27 2
30 BHTK BHANWAR TONK 07:44 07:46 2
31 KGS KHONGSARA 08:03 08:05 2
32 TGQ TENGANMADA 08:13 08:15 2
33 BIG BELGAHNA 08:28 08:30 2
34 SLKR SALKA ROAD 08:37 08:39 2
35 KGB KARGI ROAD 08:51 08:53 2
36 KLTR KALMITAR 08:59 09:01 2
37 GTK GHUTKU 09:08 09:10 2
38 USL USLAPUR 09:31 09:36 2
39 BSP BILASPUR JN 10:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 58230-REWA BSP

  1. What is 58230-REWA BSP train running status / running days?
    58230-REWA BSP runs Daily between REWA and BILASPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 58230-REWA BSP from REWA to BILASPUR JN?
    58230-REWA BSP from REWA at 21:25 and arrives BILASPUR JN at 10:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 58230-REWA BSP covers?
    58230-REWA BSP covers total distance of 466 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 58230-REWA BSP?
    58230-REWA BSP runs at an average speed of 38 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 58230-REWA BSP?
    58230-REWA BSP reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 58230-REWA BSP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 39 major stations i.e. REWA(REWA), TURKI ROAD(TZR), BAGHAI ROAD(BGHI), SATNA(STA), UNCHHERA(UHR), MAIHAR(MYR), AMDARA(UDR), JUKEHI(JKE), KATNI(KTE), RUPAUND(RPD), CHANDIA ROAD(CHD), UMARIA(UMR), KARKELI(KKI), NOWROZABAD(NRZB), BIRSINGHPUR(BRS), SHAHDOL(SDL), SINGHPUR(SNGP), CHHADA(CHDX), BURHAR(BUH), AMLAI(AAL), ANUPPUR JN(APR), CHHULHA(CLF), JAITHARI(JTI), NIGAURA(NIQ), VENKATNAGAR(VKR), HARRI(HRB), PENDRA ROAD(PND), SARBAHARA(SBRA), KHODRI(KOI), BHANWAR TONK(BHTK), KHONGSARA(KGS), TENGANMADA(TGQ), BELGAHNA(BIG), SALKA ROAD(SLKR), KARGI ROAD(KGB), KALMITAR(KLTR), GHUTKU(GTK), USLAPUR(USL), BILASPUR JN(BSP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System