Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

58131 ROU SBP PURI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

58131-ROU SBP PURI Train running status

Where is my train 58131-ROU SBP PURI now in india.

Train number 58131-ROU SBP PURI is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between ROURKELA and PURI Stations. It covers total journey of 324.26 miles / 523 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

58131-ROU SBP PURI departs from ROURKELA at 08:00 and arrives PURI at 23:40 Daily. it has total 78 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 58131-ROU SBP PURI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ROURKELA to PURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MALATIPATPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MALATIPATPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 58131-ROU SBP PURI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 58131 ROU SBP PURI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
58131 ROU SBP PURI ROU PURI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ROU ROURKELA First 08:00 1
2 PPO PANPOSH 08:07 08:08 1
3 KLG KALUNGA 08:18 08:19 1
4 KXN KANSHBAHAL 08:27 08:28 1
5 GP RAJ GANGPUR 08:35 08:36 1
6 SXN SONAKHAN 08:46 08:47 1
7 SOGR SAGRA 08:54 08:55 1
8 GPH GARPOS 09:00 09:01 1
9 TGM TANGARMUNDA 09:07 09:08 1
10 BMB BAMRA 09:14 09:15 1
11 DIH DHARUADIHI 09:23 09:24 1
12 BEH BAGDIHI 09:29 09:30 1
13 PNPL PANPALI 09:37 09:38 1
14 DTV DHUTRA 09:44 09:45 1
15 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 10:30 10:35 1
16 JSGR JHARSUGUDA ROAD 10:40 10:42 1
17 BXQ BRUNDAMAL 10:48 10:50 1
18 LPG LAPANGA 10:58 11:00 1
19 RGL RENGALI 11:10 11:12 1
20 SSN SASON 11:20 11:22 1
21 SLRA SARLA ROAD 11:30 11:32 1
22 SBPD SAMBALPUR ROAD 11:40 11:42 1
23 SBP SAMBALPUR 11:50 12:10 1
24 SBPY SAMBALPUR CITY 12:33 12:35 1
25 MANE MANESWAR 12:45 12:47 1
26 HATB HATIBARI 12:55 12:57 1
27 JUJA JUJOMURA 13:05 13:07 1
28 CHAR CHARMAL 13:18 13:20 1
29 RAIR RAIKAKHOL 13:35 13:37 1
30 BAMR BAMUR 13:50 13:52 1
31 SRGP SARAGIPALI 14:05 14:07 1
32 HNPA HANDAPA 14:18 14:20 1
33 BONA BOINDA 14:28 14:30 1
34 JRPD JARAPADA 14:45 14:47 1
35 KPJG KEREJANGA 15:05 15:07 1
36 ANGL ANGUL 15:55 16:00 1
37 TLHD TALCHER ROAD 16:02 16:03 1
38 TLHR TALCHER 16:30 16:50 1
39 BDPK BURHAPANKA 17:13 17:14 1
40 MRDL MERAMANDOLIL 17:22 17:23 1
41 NBT NAYABAGIRTHIPUR 17:31 17:32 1
42 HND HINDOL ROAD 17:38 17:39 1
43 MHDB MAHADIA PH 17:45 17:46 1
44 SSPR SADASHIBAPUR 17:52 17:53 1
45 DNDL DANDI MAL 17:58 17:59 1
46 DNKL DHENKANAL 18:10 18:15 1
47 SCPR SHYAMA CHARANPUR HAL 18:21 18:22 1
48 JRZ JORANDA ROAD 18:31 18:32 1
49 RJGR RAJ ATHGARH 18:41 18:42 1
50 MZY MACHAPUR 18:49 18:50 1
51 GJTA GURUDIJHATIA 18:58 18:59 1
52 BDPG BADA PADAGAON 19:04 19:05 1
53 CBT CHARBATIA 19:10 19:11 1
54 SQQ SALAGAON 19:18 19:19 1
55 NRG NERGUNDI 19:48 19:49 1
56 MACR MANGULI CHOWDWAR 19:54 19:55 1
57 KNPR KENDRAPARA ROAD 20:02 20:03 1
58 CTC CUTTACK 20:15 20:20 1
59 KTJI KATHA JORI 20:25 20:26 1
60 GBK GOPALPUR BALKDA 20:33 20:34 1
61 BRAG BARANG 20:46 20:47 1
62 PTAB PATIA HALT 20:55 20:56 1
63 MCS MANCHESWAR 21:01 21:02 1
64 BNBH BANI BIHAR 21:07 21:08 1
65 BBS BHUBANESWAR 21:15 21:20 1
66 LGTR LINGARAJ TMP RD 21:26 21:27 1
67 RTN RETANG 21:36 21:37 1
68 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 21:50 21:55 1
69 HPGM HARIPUR GRAM 22:00 22:01 1
70 MWQ MOTARI HALT 22:08 22:09 1
71 KASR KANAS ROAD 22:14 22:15 1
72 DEG DELANG 22:19 22:20 1
73 JERD JENAPUR ROAD PH 22:24 22:25 1
74 BRST BIRPURUSOTHAMPR 22:29 22:30 1
75 SIL SAKHI GOPAL 22:35 22:36 1
76 JKDP JANKIDAIPUR 22:40 22:41 1
77 MLT MALATIPATPUR 22:47 22:48 1
78 PURI PURI 23:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 58131-ROU SBP PURI

  1. What is 58131-ROU SBP PURI train running status / running days?
    58131-ROU SBP PURI runs Daily between ROURKELA and PURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 58131-ROU SBP PURI from ROURKELA to PURI?
    58131-ROU SBP PURI from ROURKELA at 08:00 and arrives PURI at 23:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 58131-ROU SBP PURI covers?
    58131-ROU SBP PURI covers total distance of 523 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 58131-ROU SBP PURI?
    58131-ROU SBP PURI runs at an average speed of 34 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 58131-ROU SBP PURI?
    58131-ROU SBP PURI reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 58131-ROU SBP PURI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 78 major stations i.e. ROURKELA(ROU), PANPOSH(PPO), KALUNGA(KLG), KANSHBAHAL(KXN), RAJ GANGPUR(GP), SONAKHAN(SXN), SAGRA(SOGR), GARPOS(GPH), TANGARMUNDA(TGM), BAMRA(BMB), DHARUADIHI(DIH), BAGDIHI(BEH), PANPALI(PNPL), DHUTRA(DTV), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), JHARSUGUDA ROAD(JSGR), BRUNDAMAL(BXQ), LAPANGA(LPG), RENGALI(RGL), SASON(SSN), SARLA ROAD(SLRA), SAMBALPUR ROAD(SBPD), SAMBALPUR(SBP), SAMBALPUR CITY(SBPY), MANESWAR(MANE), HATIBARI(HATB), JUJOMURA(JUJA), CHARMAL(CHAR), RAIKAKHOL(RAIR), BAMUR(BAMR), SARAGIPALI(SRGP), HANDAPA(HNPA), BOINDA(BONA), JARAPADA(JRPD), KEREJANGA(KPJG), ANGUL(ANGL), TALCHER ROAD(TLHD), TALCHER(TLHR), BURHAPANKA(BDPK), MERAMANDOLIL(MRDL), NAYABAGIRTHIPUR(NBT), HINDOL ROAD(HND), MAHADIA PH(MHDB), SADASHIBAPUR(SSPR), DANDI MAL(DNDL), DHENKANAL(DNKL), SHYAMA CHARANPUR HAL(SCPR), JORANDA ROAD(JRZ), RAJ ATHGARH(RJGR), MACHAPUR(MZY), GURUDIJHATIA(GJTA), BADA PADAGAON(BDPG), CHARBATIA(CBT), SALAGAON(SQQ), NERGUNDI(NRG), MANGULI CHOWDWAR(MACR), KENDRAPARA ROAD(KNPR), CUTTACK(CTC), KATHA JORI(KTJI), GOPALPUR BALKDA(GBK), BARANG(BRAG), PATIA HALT(PTAB), MANCHESWAR(MCS), BANI BIHAR(BNBH), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), LINGARAJ TMP RD(LGTR), RETANG(RTN), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), HARIPUR GRAM(HPGM), MOTARI HALT(MWQ), KANAS ROAD(KASR), DELANG(DEG), JENAPUR ROAD PH(JERD), BIRPURUSOTHAMPR(BRST), SAKHI GOPAL(SIL), JANKIDAIPUR(JKDP), MALATIPATPUR(MLT), PURI(PURI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jharsuguda Junction and Cuttack
  2. Jharsuguda Junction and Khurda Road Junction
  3. Jharsuguda Junction and Puri
  4. Jharsuguda Junction and Sakhi Gopal
  5. Jharsuguda Junction and Bhubaneswar
  6. Bhubaneswar and Khurda Road Junction
  7. Jharsuguda Junction and Dhenkanal
  8. Dhenkanal and Cuttack
  9. Rourkela and Angul
  10. Rourkela and Bhubaneswar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System